Skip to main content

Class Schedule

Welcome to the CVCC Online Class Schedule. Here you can view the entire class schedule for current terms. The listed information is updated daily and for reference purposes only. For “live” class schedule data with current enrollment capacities and enhanced class search functionality please view our live schedule webpage.   For information on applying to the college and enrolling in classes please visit our Start Here page, or call the Counseling department at 434.832.7800, Mon.-Fri. 8:00 AM-5:00 PM.

For detailed information about each course, use the new Class Search tool linked above.

Location:
Session:
Type:
Class-Sec Course Title Location Times(Days) Instructor
Accounting (ACC)
211-01RA Principles of Accounting I Virtual-Real Time 9:00-10:50am (TR) Mallory
211-02WA Principles of Accounting I Virtual Mallory
212-02WAD Principles of Accounting II Virtual Mallory
212-03MA Principles of Accounting II Main Campus 11:00-12:50pm (TR) Mallory
Administration of Justice (ADJ)
100-01QA Survey of Criminal Justice Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (W) Stout
100-02WA Survey of Criminal Justice Virtual Dotten
105-01QA Juvenile Justice System Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (M) Stout
105-02WA Juvenile Justice System Virtual Singleton
128-01WA Patrol Admin & Operations Virtual Dotten
211-01MA Crim Law, Evidence & Proc I Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (T) Stephens
211-02WA Crim Law, Evidence & Proc I Virtual Staton
236-01MA Prin of Criminal Investigation Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Stephens
236-02WA Prin of Criminal Investigation Virtual Keesee
Administrative Support Tech (AST)
101-01WA Keyboarding I Virtual Walling
101-02WA Keyboarding I Virtual Walling
107-01WA Editing/Proof Virtual Saunders
137-01WA Records Management Virtual Windsor
141-01WA Word Processing I Virtual Windsor
205-01WA Business Communications Virtual Lester
243-01WA Office Administration I Virtual Windsor
Air Condition & Refrigeration (AIR)
121-01Q11 Air Conditioning & Refrig I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) Jefferson Jr.
134-02QA Circuits and Controls I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (F) Jefferson Jr.
154-01Q22 Heating Systems I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (TR) Jefferson Jr.
165-01Q22 Air Conditioning Systems I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) Jefferson Jr.
American Sign Language (ASL)
101-01MA American Sign Language I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (M) TBA
101-02MA Beginning Ameri Sign Lang I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (W) TBA
Art (ART)
101-01MA History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Lofaso
101-02MA History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Lofaso
101-03H11 History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) TBA
101-04W11 History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Quarmout
101-05H22 History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (TR) Quarmout
101-06WA History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Lofaso
101-E6MA History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Lofaso
102-01WA History&Appreciation of Art II Virtual Lofaso
102-02W22 History&Appreciation of Art II Virtual Quarmout
Biology (BIO)
100-01MA Basic Human Biology Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Scott
101-01MA General Biology I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Rhoads
101-01ML General Biology I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (T) Rhoads
101-02MA General Biology I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Cox
101-02ML General Biology I Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (W) Cox
101-03MA General Biology I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dario-Becker
101-03ML General Biology I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Dario-Becker
101-04MA General Biology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Cox
101-04ML General Biology I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (F) Cox
101-07MA General Biology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (M) Edwards
101-07ML General Biology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Edwards
101-08WA General Biology I Virtual Ranson
101-08WL General Biology I Virtual Ranson
101-10QA General Biology I Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Penrod
101-10QL General Biology I Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Penrod
101-11QA General Biology I Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Penrod
101-11QL General Biology I Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (R) Penrod
101-E1TA General Biology I Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MW) Rhoads
101-E1TL General Biology I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (F) Rhoads
101-E2XA General Biology I Appomattox Center 9:30-12:00pm (M) Ranson
101-E2XL General Biology I Appomattox Center 9:30-12:00pm (W) Ranson
101-E3FA General Biology I Bedford 8:00-10:30am (T) Orso
101-E3FL General Biology I Bedford 8:00-10:30am (R) Orso
101-E4FA General Biology I Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (T) Orso
101-E4FL General Biology I Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (R) Orso
101-E5OA General Biology I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (T) Ranson
101-E5OL General Biology I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (R) Ranson
101-E6MA General Biology I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Rhoads
101-E6ML General Biology I Main Campus 10:30-1:00pm (F) Rhoads
102-01WA General Biology II Virtual McDermott
102-01WL General Biology II Virtual McDermott
141-01MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Perry
141-01ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Perry
141-02MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Penrod
141-02ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (F) Penrod
141-03MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Perry
141-03ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:15-2:45pm (W) Perry
141-04MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Penrod
141-04ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (T) Penrod
141-06MDD Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (TR) Perry
141-06MLD Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 7:20-9:00pm (TR) Perry
141-08MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (M) Orso
141-08ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Orso
141-09WDD Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Dampf
141-09WLD Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Dampf
141-10WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-10WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-14FA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Bedford 9:00-11:30am (F) Orso
141-14FL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Bedford 12:00-2:30pm (F) Orso
141-15FL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Bedford 6:00-8:30pm (R) TBA
141-15FW Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual TBA
141-17QA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Perry
141-17QL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Perry
142-01MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Dario-Becker
142-01ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:30-6:00pm (T) Dario-Becker
142-02MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Dario-Becker
142-02ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (F) Dario-Becker
142-05WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-05WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-06WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dampf
142-06WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dampf
145-01WA Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Virtual Penrod
145-01WL Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Virtual Penrod
145-02MA Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Hogan
145-02ML Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (R) Hogan
150-01MA Introductory Microbiology Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Rhoads
150-01ML Introductory Microbiology Main Campus 12:15-2:45pm (R) Rhoads
Building (BLD)
195-02Q11 NCCER CORE Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (TR) Jefferson Jr.
195-02Q11 NCCER CORE Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (TR) TBA
195-03OA NCCER CORE Off Campus 5:30-7:15pm (TR) Clark
Business Management & Admin (BUS)
100-01WA Introduction To Business Virtual Lester
100-02HA Introduction To Business Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (T) Lester
121-01WAD Business Mathematics I Virtual Mitchell
200-01WA Principles of Management Virtual Lester
204-01WA Project Management Virtual Hamlett Jr.
218-01WA Empl Recruit, Selec, Retention Virtual Collins
221-01WA Business Statistics I Virtual Windsor
226-02MA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 11:00-12:40pm (MW) Burnette Jr.
226-03HA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (W) Alexander
226-04WA Computer Business Applications Virtual Alexander
226-05HF Computer Business Applications Bedford 9:00-10:50am (F) TBA
241-01WA Business Law I Virtual Lester
295-01WA Strat HR Mgt/Consult Virtual Collins
Chemistry (CHM)
111-02MA General Chemistry I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Ayala
111-02ML General Chemistry I Main Campus 1:30-4:00pm (W) Ayala
111-03MA General Chemistry I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Figueroa Barbera
111-03ML General Chemistry I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (R) Figueroa Barbera
111-04WA General Chemistry I Virtual Ayala
111-04WL General Chemistry I Virtual Ayala
111-10QA General Chemistry I Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (MW) Ayala
111-10QL General Chemistry I Main Campus 9:00-10:30am (F) Ayala
111-E1TA General Chemistry I Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MF) Figueroa Barbera
111-E1TL General Chemistry I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (W) Figueroa Barbera
241-01MA Organic Chemistry I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Figueroa Barbera
241-02IS Organic Chemistry I Virtual Figueroa Barbera
245-01ML Organic Chemistry I Laboratory Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (M) Figueroa Barbera
Communication Studies &Theater (CST)
100-01MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Layne
100-03MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Layne
100-04H22 Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dyess
100-05W11 Principles of Public Speaking Virtual Dyess
100-14WA Principles of Public Speaking Virtual Dyess
100-C2H11 Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (TR) TBA
100-E1TA Principles of Public Speaking Amherst 9:30-10:45am (TR) TBA
110-01MA Intro To Speech Communications Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Layne
110-02WA Intro To Speech Communications Virtual Johnston
110-12FH1 Intro To Speech Communications Bedford 10:30-11:45am (F) TBA
126-01MA Interpersonal Communication Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Layne
151-01MA Film Appreciation I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (M) Layne
Computer Science (CSC)
110-01WA Principles of Computer Science Virtual TBA
Early Childhood Development (CHD)
118-01MA Lang/Arts for Young Children Main Campus 5:30-9:20pm (R) Gregory
120-01WA Intro to Early Childhood Educ Virtual Gregory
145-01MA Teaching Art, Music & Movement Main Campus 5:30-9:20pm (W) Gregory
205-01MA Guiding Behavior of Children Main Campus 5:30-8:20pm (T) Gregory
Economics (ECO)
150-01MA Econ Esntl: Theory and Appl Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Wade
150-02WA Econ Esntl: Theory and Appl Virtual Moden
201-01MA Principles of Macroeconomics Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Wade
201-02MA Principles of Macroeconomics Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Wade
201-03WA Principles of Macroeconomics Virtual Wade
201-04RA Principles of Macroeconomics Virtual-Real Time 7:00-9:40pm (W) Wade
202-01WA Principles of Microeconomics Virtual Moden
Education (EDU)
200-01WA Intro to Teach as a Profession Virtual Waddell
Electrical Technology (ELE)
111-02Q11 Home Electric Power I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) TBA
111-02Q11 Home Electric Power I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) TBA
112-01Q22 Home Electric Power II Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (TR) TBA
112-01Q22 Home Electric Power II Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (TR) TBA
127-01Q11 Residential Wiring Methods Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (F) TBA
131-01Q22 National Electrical Code I Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) TBA
141-01MA D.C. and A.C. Machines Main Campus 5:00-8:30pm (T) Murphy
Electronics Technology (ETR)
113-01MA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 5:45-8:15pm (M) Gale
113-02ML D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 5:45-8:15pm (W) Gale
113-03MA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (T) Gale
113-04ML D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Gale
113-05QA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (MW) Murphy
113-06QL D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Virtual (F) Murphy
141-01MA Electronics I Main Campus 2:00-4:15pm (M) Gale
150-01MA Machine Ctrl/Relay&Prog Logic Main Campus 5:00-8:20pm (R) Murphy
211-01MA Electronics Diagnostics I Main Campus 5:00-8:30pm (W) Murphy
233-01MA Electronics Applications III Main Campus 2:00-4:15pm (W) Gale
Emergency Medical Services (EMS)
100-01QHD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 8:00-12:00pm (F) Aiken
100-01QHD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 8:00-12:00pm (F) Kirkland
100-02HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (F) Aiken
100-02HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (F) Kirkland
111-01QH Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) Aiken
111-01QH Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) Bomar
111-02HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 6:00-9:50pm (MW) Hearn
111-02HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 6:00-9:50pm (MW) Smith
120-01Q22 Emergency Med Tech - Clinical Main Campus Aiken
120-02M22 Emergency Med Tech - Clinical Main Campus Aiken
121-01H11 Preparatory Foundations Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (M) Kirkland
121-02H11 Preparatory Foundations Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (T) Kirkland
123-01H11 EMS Clinical Preparation Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (MW) Kirkland
123-02H11 EMS Clinical Preparation Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (TR) Kirkland
125-01H11 Basic Pharmacology Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
125-02H11 Basic Pharmacology Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
126-01M11 Basic Pharmacology Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Kirkland
126-02M11 Basic Pharmacology Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Kirkland
127-01H11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
127-02H11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
128-01M11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Kirkland
128-02M11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Kirkland
137-01H22 Trauma Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
137-02H22 Trauma Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
138-01H22 Trauma Care Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) TBA
138-02H22 Trauma Care Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) TBA
141-01H22 Cardiovascular Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
141-02H22 Cardiovascular Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
142-01M22 Cardiovascular Care Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Kirkland
142-02M22 Cardiovascular Care Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Kirkland
202-01HA Paramedic Pharmacology Main Campus 11:00-1:00pm (M) Greer
202-02HA Paramedic Pharmacology Main Campus 11:00-1:00pm (T) Greer
203-01HA Advanced Patient Care Main Campus 2:00-4:00pm (M) Greer
203-02HA Advanced Patient Care Main Campus 2:00-4:00pm (T) Greer
204-01MA Advanced Patient Care Lab Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (M) Aiken
204-02MA Advanced Patient Care Lab Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (T) Aiken
206-01HA Pathophysiology for Hlth Prof Main Campus 9:00-11:00am (M) Greer
206-02HA Pathophysiology for Hlth Prof Main Campus 9:00-11:00am (T) Greer
247-01M11 Paramedic Clinical Exp II Main Campus Aiken
247-02M11 Paramedic Clinical Exp II Main Campus Aiken
248-01MA Paramedic Comp Field Exp Main Campus Aiken
248-02MA Paramedic Comp Field Exp Main Campus Aiken
Engineering (EGR)
100-01WA Engineering Tech Orientation Virtual TBA
115-01MA Engineering Graphics Main Campus 8:00-11:20am (T) Gale
121-01MA Foundations of Engineering Main Campus 4:00-4:50pm (MW) TBA
123-01MA Intro to Engineering Design Main Campus 8:50-11:20am (R) Gale
126-01MA Cmpt Prgm/Egrs Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) TBA
127-02WA Intro to Comp Prog Virtual Schofield
140-01MA Engineering Mech - Statics Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) TBA
English (ENG)
100-01HA Basic Occupation Communication Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (T) Clauss
111-01MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dove
111-02MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dove
111-03MA College Composition I Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) TBA
111-04WA College Composition I Virtual Hess
111-05MA College Composition I Main Campus 1:30-2:45pm (MW) Dove
111-06MA College Composition I Main Campus 1:30-2:45pm (MW) Dove
111-07MA College Composition I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) TBA
111-08MA College Composition I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
111-09MA College Composition I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-10MA College Composition I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
111-11MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-12MA College Composition I Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Elam
111-13MA College Composition I Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Sizemore
111-14MA College Composition I Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Sizemore
111-15MA College Composition I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) TBA
111-16MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Latimer
111-17H11 College Composition I Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (TR) TBA
111-19FH1 College Composition I Bedford 9:00-10:15am (F) TBA
111-20MA College Composition I Main Campus 10:30-11:45am (MW) TBA
111-21WA College Composition I Virtual Hubbard
111-22WA College Composition I Virtual Sizemore
111-25W11 College Composition I Virtual Gaumer
111-26W22 College Composition I Virtual Gaumer
111-27QA College Composition I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-28QA College Composition I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-E1TA College Composition I Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Elam
111-E2XA College Composition I Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (TR) Johnson
111-E3FA College Composition I Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Bowling
111-E4FA College Composition I Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Bowling
111-E5OA College Composition I Campbell Co 9:45-10:35am (MWF) TBA
111-E6MA College Composition I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Sizemore
111-E7FA College Composition I Bedford 11:30-12:20pm (MWF) Bowling
112-01MA College Composition II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) TBA
112-02MA College Composition II Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) TBA
112-03MA College Composition II Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) TBA
112-04HA College Composition II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MF) Babcock
112-05HR College Composition II Virtual-Real Time 9:00-9:50am (MF) Babcock
112-11WA College Composition II Virtual TBA
112-12WA College Composition II Virtual Elam
112-13W22 College Composition II Virtual Gaumer
131-01WA Technical Report Writing I Virtual Koshy
211-01MA Creative Writing I Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Sizemore
225-01MA Reading Lit: Culture and Ideas Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Babcock
225-02WA Reading Lit: Culture and Ideas Virtual Moodie
245-03MA British Literature Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
245-E2XA British Literature Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (TR) Johnson
245-E3FA British Literature Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Latimer
245-E4F4 British Literature Bedford 11:25-12:15pm (MWF) Latimer
246-03WA American Literature Virtual Randolph
246-E1TA American Literature Amherst 9:30-10:45am (TR) Elam
246-E6MA American Literature Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Latimer
255-E5OA World Literature Campbell Co 8:35-9:25am (MWF) TBA
258-02WA African American Literature Virtual Latimer
English Direct Enrollment (EDE)
10-01MA English Composition Prep Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Clauss
11-01MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Dove
11-02MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Dove
11-03MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 6:45-8:00pm (MW) TBA
11-04WA English Composition Readiness Virtual Hess
11-05MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Dove
11-06MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 3:00-4:15pm (MW) Dove
11-20MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 9:00-10:15am (MW) TBA
Environmental Science (ENV)
121-01MA Gen Environ Science I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Ranson
121-01ML Gen Environ Science I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (T) Ranson
Geography (GEO)
210-01WA People & Land Virtual Cakir
Geology (GOL)
105-01WA Physical Geology Virtual Tinsley
105-01WL Physical Geology Virtual Tinsley
110-01WA Earth Science Virtual TBA
110-01WL Earth Science Virtual TBA
Health Information Management (HIM)
150-01WA Health Records Management Virtual Barber
253-01HA Health Records Coding Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (TR) Mitchell
253-02WA Health Records Coding Virtual Mitchell
Health Services (HLT)
100-01MA First Aid/CPR Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MW) Templeton
100-02MA First Aid/CPR Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Templeton
115-01W22 Intro to Per & Community Hlth Virtual Christine
115-03FH2 Intro to Per & Community Hlth Bedford 12:30-1:30pm (F) TBA
115-E02T Intro to Per & Community Hlth Amherst 8:00-8:50am (T) Ashley
116-03WA Intro to Personal Wellness Virtual Hermosa
116-E01F Intro to Personal Wellness Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MW) St.Clair
116-E02F Intro to Personal Wellness Bedford 11:30-12:20pm (MW) St.Clair
116-E04F Intro to Personal Wellness Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MW) St.Clair
121-01WA Intro to Drug Use and Abuse Virtual Johnson
121-02W22 Intro to Drug Use and Abuse Virtual Johnson
141-01WA Intro to Medical Terminology Virtual Johnson
141-02MA Intro to Medical Terminology Main Campus 7:00-8:40pm (T) Christine
143-01HA Medical Terminology I Main Campus 2:30-3:45pm (T) Templeton
143-02QW Medical Terminology I Virtual Hermosa
143-03W22 Medical Terminology I Virtual Armstrong
143-04WA Medical Terminology I Virtual Ashley
143-05WA Medical Terminology I Virtual Hermosa
143-06QA Medical Terminology I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (MW) Ashley
143-07FH Medical Terminology I Bedford 10:30-1:00pm (T) St.Clair
143-08HA Medical Terminology I Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (R) Christine
143-09WA Medical Terminology I Virtual Armstrong
230-01MA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Templeton
230-02QH Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MW) Templeton
230-03HA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 5:15-6:30pm (T) Templeton
230-04HA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (T) Hermosa
230-05WA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Dewitt
230-06WA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Hermosa
230-07W22 Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Dewitt
230-08FA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Bedford 10:30-1:00pm (R) St.Clair
History (HIS)
101-01MA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Poteat
101-02H11 Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Poteat
101-03WA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Virtual McGee
102-03H22 Western Civil Post-1600 CE Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Poteat
102-04WA Western Civil Post-1600 CE Virtual Poteat
102-05MA Western Civil Post-1600 CE Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) McGee
121-01MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) McGee
121-02MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) McGee
121-03WA United States History to 1877 Virtual McCullough
121-04MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) McCullough
121-05RA United States History to 1877 Virtual-Real Time 11:00-12:15pm (TR) McCullough
121-10H22 United States History to 1877 Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) TBA
121-12FH2 United States History to 1877 Bedford 9:00-10:15am (F) TBA
121-C1H11 United States History to 1877 Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) McCullough
121-E1TA United States History to 1877 Amherst 8:00-9:15am (TR) Porter
121-E2XA United States History to 1877 Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (MW) McCullough
121-E3OA United States History to 1877 Campbell Co 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Porter
121-E4HA United States History to 1877 Bedford 9:25-10:25am (TR) Foster
121-E5HA United States History to 1877 Bedford 10:30-11:30am (TR) Foster
121-E6MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Porter
121-E7HA United States History to 1877 Bedford 11:35-12:35pm (TR) Foster
122-05W22 U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual McCullough
122-C2H22 U.S. History Since 1865 Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (TR) TBA
141-01WA African-American History I Virtual Poteat
Hotel-Restaurant-Inst Mgmt (HRI)
106-01MA Prin Culinary Arts I Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (T) Hughes
106-02MA Prin Culinary Arts I Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (T) Garretson
128-01MA Principles of Baking Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (W) Hughes
128-02MA Principles of Baking Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (M) Hughes
158-01MA Sanitation & Safety Main Campus 9:00-10:15am (TR) Phelps
190-01MA Coord Intern HRI Main Campus Hughes
195-01RA Culinary Calculations Virtual-Real Time 3:00-4:15pm (W) Garretson
219-01MA Stock/Soup/Sauce Prep Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (R) Phelps
219-02MA Stock/Soup/Sauce Prep Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (W) Hughes Jr.
224-01RA Recipe and Menu Management Virtual-Real Time 2:30-3:45pm (M) Hughes
231-01WA Prin Event Planning & Mgt Virtual Blankenship
275-01WA Hospitality Law Virtual Phelps
Humanities (HUM)
246-01MA Creative Thinking Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Babcock
256-01WA Comparative Mythology Virtual Babcock
260-01WA Survey of 20th-Century Culture Virtual McGee
Industrial Engineering Tech (IND)
105-01MA NDI & Testing Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (F) Faitak
140-01HA Quality Control Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (M) Noel
181-01WA World Class Manufacturing I Virtual Fisher
195-01MDD Topics in Ind Main Campus 3:30-5:30pm (MW) Koleszar
295-01MDD Topics in Ind Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (MW) Koleszar
Info Tech Design and Database (ITD)
112-01WA Designing Web Page Graphics Virtual Carter III
120-01W11 Design Concepts for Mobile App Virtual Bell
210-01WA Web Page Design II Virtual Bell
Info Technology Essentials (ITE)
152-01RA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual-Real Time 8:00-9:15am (T) Bell
152-02RA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual-Real Time 10:00-11:15am (M) Hoisington Tirrell
152-03RA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual-Real Time 11:30-12:45pm (M) Hoisington Tirrell
152-04MA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Hamlette-Franklin
152-05MA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (TR) Hamlette-Franklin
152-06MA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (MW) McGee
152-07WA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
152-08WA Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual McGee
152-09W22 Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual Hamlette-Franklin
152-10WDD Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Virtual Leathers
152-E11F Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Bedford 9:25-10:25am (TR) Hoisington Tirrell
152-E12F Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Bedford 10:30-11:30am (TR) Hoisington Tirrell
152-E13M Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Hamlette-Franklin
152-E14X Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Appomattox Center 8:30-9:20am (MW) Hamlette-Franklin
152-E15F Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Bedford 11:35-12:35pm (TR) Hoisington Tirrell
152-E16O Intro to Digital Lit & Comp Ap Campbell Co 8:35-9:50am (TR) Hamlette-Franklin
295-01WA Topics in ITE Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
Info Technology Networking (ITN)
101-01QA Introduction to Network Concep Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Daughtrey Jr.
101-02WA Introduction to Network Concep Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
154-01HA Intro to Networks - Cisco Main Campus 4:30-5:45pm (MW) Comiskey
154-02QA Intro to Networks - Cisco Main Campus 8:00-9:40am (TR) Comiskey
156-01HA Enterprise Networking, Secur Main Campus 6:00-6:40pm (M) Comiskey
260-01QA Network Security Basics Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Daughtrey Jr.
262-01WA Network Communication, Securit Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
Info Technology Programming (ITP)
100-01QA Software Design Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Daughtrey Jr.
100-02RA Software Design Virtual-Real Time 9:30-10:45am (T) Bell
100-03WA Software Design Virtual Bell
100-04WA Software Design Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
120-01WA Java Programming I Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
270-01WA Programming for Cybersecurity Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
Machine Technology (MAC)
122-01MA Numerical Control II Main Campus 5:30-7:45pm (MW) Dillard
122-02MA Numerical Control II Main Campus 3:15-5:30pm (TR) Dillard
161-01MA Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (MW) Snell
161-02MA Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (MW) Givens
161-03M11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
161-20M11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
161-90Q11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 8:00-10:40am (MWF) Stewart
162-01MA Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 12:45-3:00pm (MW) Snell
162-02MA Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 12:45-3:00pm (MW) Givens
162-03M22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
162-50M22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
162-90Q22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 8:00-10:40am (MWF) Stewart
163-10M11 Machine Shop Practices III Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
164-40M22 Machine Shop Practices IV Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
181-01QA Machine Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 8:30-9:45am (TR) Dillard
181-02MA Machine Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 3:30-4:45pm (MW) Dillard
181-03MA Machine Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Trepanitis
231-01MA Adv Precision Machining I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (TR) Dillard
232-01MA Adv Precision Machining II Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (TR) Dillard
241-01MA Adv. Machinery Procedures I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (TR) Dillard
241-20M11 Adv. Machinery Procedures I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
242-01MA Adv Machinery Procedures II Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (TR) Dillard
242-50M22 Adv Machinery Procedures II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
252-01MA Surface Table Inspection Main Campus 3:00-5:00pm (MW) Harvey
253-01MA Adv CMM Operation and Prog Main Campus 3:00-5:00pm (TR) TBA
Marketing (MKT)
100-01WDD Principles of Marketing Virtual Walling
275-01WDD International Marketing Virtual Walling
Mathematics (MTH)
111-01MA Basic Technical Mathematics Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Forooghmand Arabi
111-02MA Basic Technical Mathematics Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Forooghmand Arabi
130-01WA Fundamentals of Reasoning Virtual Elliott
131-01MA Technical Mathematics Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) TBA
154-01MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Penner
154-02MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Penner
154-03MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Horstemeyer
154-04MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Horstemeyer
154-05W11 Quantitative Reasoning Virtual Atkinson
154-09MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
154-10QA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
154-11WA Quantitative Reasoning Virtual TBA
154-12WA Quantitative Reasoning Virtual TBA
154-C1H22 Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Atkinson
154-E2XA Quantitative Reasoning Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (TR) Coco
155-01MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Retnam
155-02MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Retnam
155-03MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Retnam
155-05QA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) TBA
155-06WA Statistical Reasoning Virtual Horstemeyer
155-07WA Statistical Reasoning Virtual TBA
161-01MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Shelton
161-02MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Shelton
161-03MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Atkinson
161-04MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Atkinson
161-05MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) TBA
161-09MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penner
161-10QA PreCalculus I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penner
161-12WA PreCalculus I Virtual Atkinson
161-13QA PreCalculus I Main Campus 7:45-8:35am (MWF) TBA
161-14QA PreCalculus I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Shelton
161-E1TA PreCalculus I Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (MW) TBA
161-E2XA PreCalculus I Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Coco
161-E3FA PreCalculus I Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Thomas
161-E5OA PreCalculus I Campbell Co 8:45-9:35am (MWF) Coco
161-E6MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Thomas
161-E7FA PreCalculus I Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Thomas
162-01WA PreCalculus II Virtual TBA
162-E2XA PreCalculus II Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (TR) TBA
162-E3FA PreCalculus II Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) TBA
162-E6MA PreCalculus II Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Thomas
245-01WA Statistics I Virtual Horstemeyer
261-01MA Applied Calculus I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Laub
261-02QA Applied Calculus I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Shelton
261-03WA Applied Calculus I Virtual Coco
261-E5OA Applied Calculus I Campbell Co 9:45-10:35am (MWF) Coco
263-01MA Calculus I Main Campus 12:00-1:10pm (MWF) Laub
263-02MA Calculus I Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (MW) Penner
263-E3FA Calculus I Bedford 11:30-12:20pm (MWF) Thomas
264-01RA Calculus II Virtual-Real Time 7:40-8:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
264-02MA Calculus II Main Campus 7:40-8:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
264-03FA Calculus II Bedford 7:40-8:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
265-01WA Calculus III Virtual TBA
266-01MA Linear Algebra Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Retnam
Mathematics Direct Enrollment (MDE)
10-01MA Introduction to Algebra Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) Forooghmand Arabi
54-01MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Penner
54-03MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 2:30-3:45pm (MW) Horstemeyer
54-09MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
54-11WA Learn Support for Quant Reason Virtual TBA
55-01MA Lrn Support for Stat Reasoning Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Retnam
60-01MA Intermediate Algebra Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) TBA
60-02MA Intermediate Algebra Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Honeycutt
61-01MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Shelton
61-03MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 6:45-8:00pm (TR) Atkinson
61-09MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Penner
Mechanical Engineering Tech (MEC)
161-01MA Basic Fluid Mech-Hydr/Pneum Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (MW) Navarro
161-02QA Basic Fluid Mech-Hydr/Pneum Main Campus 8:00-11:00am (F) Parua
190-01MA Coordinated Internship in MEC Main Campus Gale
Medical Laboratory Technology (MDL)
110-01MA Urinalysis and Body Fluids Main Campus 10:45-1:15pm (R) Jones
110-01MA Urinalysis and Body Fluids Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Jones
125-01MA Clinical Hematology I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MW) Slayton
125-01MA Clinical Hematology I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (T) Slayton
215-01MA Immunology Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (WF) Jones
235-01M22 Mycology Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (F) Jones
235-01M22 Mycology Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (TR) Jones
236-01M11 Parasitology and Virology Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (F) Jones
236-01M11 Parasitology and Virology Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (TR) Jones
261-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (R) Slayton
261-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen I Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (M) Slayton
261-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (W) Slayton
Music (MUS)
121-01WA Music in Society Virtual Kobler
121-02W22 Music in Society Virtual Kobler
121-E5OA Music in Society Campbell Co 8:35-9:50am (TR) Mills
Natural Science (NAS)
2-01MDD Foundations of Life Sciences Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (TR) Perry
2-02W11 Foundations of Life Sciences Virtual Dario-Becker
2-03W22 Foundations of Life Sciences Virtual Dario-Becker
2-09WDD Foundations of Life Sciences Virtual Dampf
131-01WA Astronomy I Virtual Tinsley
131-01WL Astronomy I Virtual Tinsley
Philosophy (PHI)
100-01WA Introduction to Philosophy Virtual Scow
100-02W22 Introduction to Philosophy Virtual Scow
220-01WA Ethics Virtual Scow
Physical Education (PED)
107-01H11 Exercise and Nutrition I Main Campus 4:00-4:50pm (W) Templeton
107-02W22 Exercise and Nutrition I Virtual Templeton
111-01MA Weight Training I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (TR) Templeton
111-02MA Weight Training I Main Campus 3:00-3:50pm (MW) Templeton
117-01W11 Fitness Walking Virtual deMoors
117-02M11 Fitness Walking Main Campus 4:30-7:30pm (MW) Ingram
126-01M11 Archery Main Campus 4:30-7:30pm (R) Ingram
Physics (PHY)
201-01MA General College Physics I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (M) Laub
201-01ML General College Physics I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (W) Laub
201-04QA General College Physics I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (T) Honeycutt
201-04QL General College Physics I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (R) Honeycutt
201-E5OA General College Physics I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (T) Laub
201-E5OL General College Physics I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (R) Laub
241-01MA University Physics I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
241-01ML University Physics I Main Campus 1:30-4:00pm (M) Honeycutt
Political Science (PLS)
135-07WA U.S. Government and Politics Virtual Nagy
135-08WA U.S. Government and Politics Virtual TBA
135-09QA U.S. Government and Politics Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
135-10QA U.S. Government and Politics Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
135-E1FA U.S. Government and Politics Bedford 9:25-10:40am (TR) Nagy
135-E2FA U.S. Government and Politics Bedford 10:45-12:00pm (TR) Nagy
135-E3MA U.S. Government and Politics Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Nagy
135-E4XA U.S. Government and Politics Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (TR) Dull Jr.
135-E5TA U.S. Government and Politics Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dull Jr.
135-E6OA U.S. Government and Politics Campbell Co 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Nagy
Psychology (PSY)
200-01MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Piercy
200-02MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Piercy
200-03MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Shepherd
200-04H11 Principles of Psychology Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) TBA
200-05H22 Principles of Psychology Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (TR) Moodie
200-07WA Principles of Psychology Virtual Piercy
200-08W22 Principles of Psychology Virtual Piercy
200-10HA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (M) TBA
200-12FH2 Principles of Psychology Bedford 10:30-11:45am (F) TBA
200-E1TA Principles of Psychology Amherst 9:30-10:45am (MF) TBA
205-01WA Crisis Mgt Virtual Brady
215-01WA Abnormal Psychology Virtual Piercy
230-01MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Goode III
230-02MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Deutsch
230-03MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) TBA
230-04MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Goode III
230-05H22 Developmental Psychology Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (TR) TBA
230-07WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Deutsch
230-08W11 Developmental Psychology Virtual Moodie
230-09W22 Developmental Psychology Virtual Burke
230-10WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Deutsch
230-E2XA Developmental Psychology Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (MW) TBA
230-E3FA Developmental Psychology Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) TBA
230-E4FA Developmental Psychology Bedford 10:30-11:20am (MWF) TBA
230-E6MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Deutsch
Radiography (RAD)
105-01MA Int to Radi Prot & Pat Care Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MW) Fitzsimons
112-01MA Radiologic Science II Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Wilhelm
112-02ML Radiologic Science II Main Campus 3:15-5:45pm (T) Wilhelm
112-03ML Radiologic Science II Main Campus 3:15-5:45pm (R) Wilhelm
121-01MA Radiographic Procedures I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Fitzsimons
121-02ML Radiographic Procedures I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Fitzsimons
121-03ML Radiographic Procedures I Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Fitzsimons
131-01OA Elemen Clin Procedures I Off Campus (TR) Wilhelm
231-01OA Adv Clinical Procedures I Off Campus (MWF) Fitzsimons
Religion (REL)
200-01WA Survey of the Old Testament Virtual Dowdy
210-01WA Survey of the New Testament Virtual Mills
210-02W22 Survey of the New Testament Virtual TBA
230-01WA Religions of the World Virtual Mills
230-02W12 Religions of the World Virtual Brady
230-03H22 Religions of the World Virtual-Real Time 8:00-9:15am (TR) TBA
230-E2XA Religions of the World Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (MW) Mills
Respiratory Therapy (RTH)
101-01MA Integ Scien for Respir Care I Main Campus 9:30-10:20am (MW) Coles
101-02ML Integ Scien for Respir Care I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Coles
101-03ML Integ Scien for Respir Care I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (W) Ayers
121-01MA Cardiopulmonary Science I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (MW) Coles
135-01M2D Diag & Therapeutic Proced I Main Campus 9:30-10:20am (TR) Ayers
135-02MLD Diag & Therapeutic Proced I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (R) Ayers
135-02MLD Diag & Therapeutic Proced I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (R) Coles
190-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Ayers
190-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Coles
222-01MA Cardiopulmonary Science II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Ayers
222-01MA Cardiopulmonary Science II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Ayers
226-01M11 Theory of Neonatl/Ped Res Care Main Campus 9:30-11:05am (TR) Ayers
226-01M11 Theory of Neonatl/Ped Res Care Main Campus 9:30-11:05am (TR) Ayers
290-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Ayers
290-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Coles
Safety (SAF)
126-01MA Principle of Industrial Safety Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Calvert
126-02MA Principle of Industrial Safety Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (R) Calvert
130-01QA Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Main Campus 8:00-9:30am (F) Organ
130-02M22 Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Main Campus 6:00-7:40pm (T) Organ
130-03O22 Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Off Campus 6:00-7:40pm (M) TBA
Sociology (SOC)
200-01MA Principles of Sociology Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Cundiff
200-02H11 Principles of Sociology Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Cundiff
200-02WA Principles of Sociology Virtual Shupe
200-03W22 Principles of Sociology Virtual Cundiff
200-E1TA Principles of Sociology Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MF) Gross
226-01WA Human Sexuality Virtual Gross
Spanish (SPA)
101-01MA Beginning Spanish I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MTWR) Pinto-Torres
Student Development (SDV)
100-01W11 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-02W22 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-03HDD College Success Skills Amherst 9:30-10:15am (MW) TBA
100-04DRD College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Fletcher
100-05DRD College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Fletcher
100-06MDD College Success Skills Main Campus 8:45-1:00pm (MWF) Madigan
100-07MDD College Success Skills Main Campus 8:45-1:00pm (MWF) Madigan
100-08MA College Success Skills Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (M) Madigan
100-09MA College Success Skills Main Campus 12:30-1:20pm (T) Madigan
100-10MA College Success Skills Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (W) Madigan
100-11MA College Success Skills Main Campus 12:30-1:20pm (R) Madigan
100-12RA College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 10:00-10:50am (F) Madigan
100-13RA College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 12:00-12:50pm (F) Madigan
100-14MA College Success Skills Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (M) Grant
100-15MA College Success Skills Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (W) Grant
100-16MDD College Success Skills Main Campus 8:30-4:00pm (MTWR) Harris
100-17MA College Success Skills Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (W) Harris
100-18MA College Success Skills Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (R) Cash
100-19XDD College Success Skills Appomattox Center 9:00-4:00pm (WR) Johnson
100-20W11 College Success Skills Virtual Cochrane
100-21W22 College Success Skills Virtual Cochrane
100-E22DD College Success Skills Bedford 9:25-10:25am (R) Schubert
100-E23DD College Success Skills Bedford 10:30-11:30am (R) Schubert
100-E24DD College Success Skills Bedford 11:35-12:35pm (R) Schubert
100-E25M College Success Skills Main Campus 9:25-10:15am (T) Madigan
100-E26W College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
101-01M11 Orient Electronics/Mechatronic Virtual-Real Time 6:00-7:40pm (W) Fletcher
101-01MA Orientation to Early Childhood Main Campus 4:00-5:00pm (T) Gregory
101-01Q22 Orient to Adv. Manufacturing Virtual Johnson
101-01QW2 Orientation to Info Technology Virtual Johnson
101-01QW1 Orientation to Skilled Trades Virtual Johnson
101-01QW Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
101-02O11 Orient Electronics/Mechatronic Off Campus 6:00-7:40pm (M) Johnson
101-02QW1 Orientation to Skilled Trades Virtual Johnson
101-02QW Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
101-03W11 Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
Welding (WEL)
120-01M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 1:00-4:20pm (TR) Newman
120-01M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 1:00-4:20pm (TR) Newman
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (TR) TBA
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (TR) TBA
120-03M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (MW) Cariaga
120-04M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 1:00-4:20pm (MW) Newman
120-04M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 1:00-4:20pm (MW) Newman
120-90Q11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 8:00-11:10am (MW) Ledingham
120-90Q11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 8:00-11:10am (MW) Ledingham
120-91Q11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 8:00-11:10am (TR) Ledingham
120-91Q11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 8:00-11:10am (TR) Ledingham
123-01M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Saloka
123-02M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 8:00-12:10pm (TR) Cobb Jr.
123-03M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
123-03M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
123-04M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman
124-01M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Saloka
124-02M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (TR) Cariaga
124-03M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman
124-04M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 8:00-12:10pm (TR) Cobb Jr.
150-01Q22 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (TR) Tucciarone
150-02M22 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 5:15-7:45pm (TR) TBA
150-03Q22 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (MW) Tucciarone
160-01M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
160-02M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (MW) Newman
160-03M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman
160-04M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Cariaga
160-90Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Ledingham
160-90Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Newman
160-90Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Ledingham
160-90Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Newman
160-91Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (TRF) Ledingham
160-91Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (TRF) Ledingham