Skip to main content

Class Schedule

Welcome to the CVCC Online Class Schedule. Here you can view the entire class schedule for current terms. The listed information is updated daily and for reference purposes only. For “live” class schedule data with current enrollment capacities and enhanced class search functionality please view our live schedule webpage.   For information on applying to the college and enrolling in classes please visit our Start Here page, or call the Counseling department at 434.832.7800, Mon.-Fri. 8:00 AM-5:00 PM.

For detailed information about each course, use the new Class Search tool linked above.

Location:
Session:
Type:
Class-Sec Course Title Location Times(Days) Instructor
Accounting (ACC)
211-01RA Principles of Accounting I Virtual-Real Time 11:00-12:50pm (TR) Mallory
211-02WA Principles of Accounting I Virtual Mallory
212-01RA Principles of Accounting II Virtual-Real Time 9:00-10:50am (TR) Mallory
212-02WA Principles of Accounting II Virtual Mallory
Administration of Justice (ADJ)
107-01MA Survey of Criminology Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (M) Stout
107-02WA Survey of Criminology Virtual Singleton
133-01MA Ethics&Crim Justice Profession Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (W) Stephens
133-02WA Ethics&Crim Justice Profession Virtual Singleton
140-01MA Introduction To Corrections Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (F) Stout
140-02WA Introduction To Corrections Virtual Dotten
212-02WA Crim Law, Evidence & Proc II Virtual Staton
229-01WA Law Enforcement &The Community Virtual Dotten
237-01WA Adv Criminal Investigation Virtual Keesee
Administrative Support Tech (AST)
101-01WA Keyboarding I Virtual Saunders
102-01WA Keyboarding II Virtual Saunders
205-01WAD Business Communications Virtual Lester
205-02WDD Business Communications Virtual Saunders
205-03WAD Business Communications Virtual Saunders
253-01WAD Advanced Desktop Publishing I Virtual Alexander
Air Condition & Refrigeration (AIR)
155-01M22 Heating Systems II Main Campus 5:15-8:45pm (TR) Jefferson Jr.
165-01M11 Air Conditioning Systems I Main Campus 5:15-9:35pm (MW) Jefferson Jr.
205-01M11 Hydronics and Zoning Main Campus 5:15-8:45pm (TR) Jefferson Jr.
235-01M22 Heat Pumps Main Campus 5:15-8:45pm (MW) Jefferson Jr.
American Sign Language (ASL)
102-02WA American Sign Language II Virtual McMullen
Art (ART)
101-01MA History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Lofaso
101-02WA History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Lofaso
101-03W11 History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Lofaso
101-E1TA History&Appreciation of Art I Amherst 9:30-10:30am (MF) Lofaso
101-E2XA History&Appreciation of Art I Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (TR) Lofaso
102-01W22 History&Appreciation of Art II Virtual Quarmout
102-02WA History&Appreciation of Art II Virtual Quarmout
Biology (BIO)
100-01MA Basic Human Biology Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Scott
101-01WA General Biology I Virtual Ranson
101-01WL General Biology I Virtual Ranson
101-02MA General Biology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Cox
101-02ML General Biology I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (W) Cox
101-03MA General Biology I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Stevens
101-03ML General Biology I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Stevens
101-04MA General Biology I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Cox
101-04ML General Biology I Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (M) Cox
101-05WA General Biology I Virtual Gribbin
101-05WL General Biology I Virtual Gribbin
102-01MA General Biology II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) McDermott
102-01ML General Biology II Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (M) McDermott
102-02MA General Biology II Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) McDermott
102-02ML General Biology II Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (F) McDermott
102-03MA General Biology II Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (M) Edwards
102-03ML General Biology II Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Edwards
102-10WDD General Biology II Virtual McDermott
102-10WLD General Biology II Virtual McDermott
102-E1TA General Biology II Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MW) Rhoads
102-E1TL General Biology II Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (F) Rhoads
102-E2XA General Biology II Appomattox Center 9:30-12:00pm (M) Ranson
102-E2XL General Biology II Appomattox Center 9:30-12:00pm (W) Ranson
102-E3FA General Biology II Bedford 8:00-10:30am (T) Orso
102-E3FL General Biology II Bedford 8:00-10:30am (R) Orso
102-E4FA General Biology II Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (T) Orso
102-E4FL General Biology II Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (R) Orso
102-E5OA General Biology II Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (T) Ranson
102-E5OL General Biology II Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (R) Ranson
102-E6MA General Biology II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Rhoads
102-E6ML General Biology II Main Campus 10:30-1:00pm (F) Rhoads
141-01MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:40-12:55pm (TR) Perry
141-01ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (T) Perry
141-02MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Dario-Becker
141-02ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:00-2:30pm (W) Dario-Becker
141-03MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Penrod
141-03ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:00-2:30pm (M) Penrod
141-04MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (M) Dario-Becker
141-04ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Dario-Becker
141-10WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-10WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-11WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-11WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-12WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Dampf
141-12WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Dampf
141-18QA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Gribbin
141-18QL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Gribbin
142-01MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Penrod
142-01ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 12:00-2:30pm (F) Penrod
142-02MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 9:00-10:15am (MW) Perry
142-02ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (F) Perry
142-03MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 6:30-9:00pm (W) Orso
142-03ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 6:30-9:00pm (M) Orso
142-04MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dario-Becker
142-04ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Dario-Becker
142-06MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Dario-Becker
142-06ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (F) Dario-Becker
142-10WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-10WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-11WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-11WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-12WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dampf
142-12WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dampf
142-16QA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Perry
142-16QL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Perry
142-17QA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Perry
142-17QL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (R) Perry
142-18FA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Bedford 9:00-11:30am (F) Orso
142-18FL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Bedford 12:00-2:30pm (F) Orso
145-01WDD Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Virtual Wheeler
145-01WLD Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Virtual Wheeler
150-01MA Introductory Microbiology Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penrod
150-01ML Introductory Microbiology Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (W) Penrod
150-W04AD Introductory Microbiology Virtual Hamel
150-W04LD Introductory Microbiology Virtual Hamel
205-01MA General Microbiology Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penrod
205-01ML General Microbiology Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (W) Penrod
Building (BLD)
105-01H22 Shop Practices and Procedures Main Campus 3:30-6:00pm (T) Koleszar
195-02ODD NCCER CORE Off Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Clark
Business Management & Admin (BUS)
100-01WA Introduction To Business Virtual Lester
100-02WA Introduction To Business Virtual Windsor
121-02WA Business Mathematics I Virtual Mitchell
156-01WA Introduction to Operating Mgmt Virtual Hamlette-Franklin
200-01WA Principles of Management Virtual Lester
205-01MA Human Resource Management Main Campus 7:00-9:40pm (T) Collins
214-01WA Compensation Management Virtual Collins
217-01WA Employee Training and Develop Virtual Collins
221-01WA Business Statistics I Virtual Windsor
221-E60ND Business Statistics I Virtual Yanaga
222-01WA Business Statistics II Virtual Windsor
226-01MA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 9:00-10:40am (MW) Burnette Jr.
226-02MA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 11:00-12:40pm (MW) Burnette Jr.
226-03HA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 11:00-12:40pm (T) Burnette Jr.
226-04HA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (W) Alexander
226-05WA Computer Business Applications Virtual Jones
226-06WA Computer Business Applications Virtual Alexander
226-E8TA Computer Business Applications Amherst 8:00-9:15am (TR) Burnette Jr.
241-01WA Business Law I Virtual Lester
Chemistry (CHM)
111-01WA General Chemistry I Virtual Ayala
111-01WL General Chemistry I Virtual Ayala
112-02MA General Chemistry II Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Ayala
112-02ML General Chemistry II Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (R) Ayala
112-03WAD General Chemistry II Virtual Ayala
112-03WLD General Chemistry II Virtual Ayala
112-10QA General Chemistry II Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (MW) Ayala
112-10QL General Chemistry II Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (F) Ayala
112-E1TA General Chemistry II Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MF) Figueroa Barbera
112-E1TL General Chemistry II Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (W) Figueroa Barbera
112-E2XA General Chemistry II Appomattox Center 10:45-1:15pm (M) Figueroa Barbera
112-E2XL General Chemistry II Appomattox Center 10:45-1:15pm (F) Figueroa Barbera
112-E3FA General Chemistry II Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (T) Figueroa Barbera
112-E3FL General Chemistry II Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (R) Figueroa Barbera
Communication Studies &Theater (CST)
100-01MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Layne
100-02MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Layne
100-03MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Layne
100-10WA Principles of Public Speaking Virtual Dyess
100-12WA Principles of Public Speaking Virtual Johnston
100-E2XA Principles of Public Speaking Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (MW) TBA
100-E3FA Principles of Public Speaking Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Delroy
100-E4FA Principles of Public Speaking Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Delroy
100-E50A Principles of Public Speaking Campbell Co 8:35-9:50am (TR) Wommack
100-E6MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Layne
100-E7XA Principles of Public Speaking Appomattox Center 8:00-8:55am (M) Layne
100-E7XA Principles of Public Speaking Appomattox Center 10:30-12:00pm (F) Layne
110-01MA Intro To Speech Communications Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Dyess
110-02WA Intro To Speech Communications Virtual Johnston
126-02WA Interpersonal Communication Virtual Dyess
151-01MA Film Appreciation I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Layne
Drafting (DRF)
128-01MA Geom Dim/Tolerancing Main Campus 3:30-4:45pm (MW) Dillard
128-02M22 Geom Dim/Tolerancing Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Trepanitis
161-01H11 Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 3:00-4:15pm (T) Parua
161-02QH Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 7:45-9:35am (F) Parua
241-01HA Parametric Solid Modeling I Main Campus 5:30-7:30pm (M) Hansen
Early Childhood Development (CHD)
120-01H22 Intro to Early Childhood Educ Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (W) Gregory
Economics (ECO)
150-01MA Econ Esntl: Theory and Appl Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Wade
150-03WA Econ Esntl: Theory and Appl Virtual Moden
201-01MA Principles of Macroeconomics Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Wade
201-02WA Principles of Macroeconomics Virtual Wade
201-03WA Principles of Macroeconomics Virtual Moden
202-01MA Principles of Microeconomics Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Wade
202-03WA Principles of Microeconomics Virtual Moden
Education (EDU)
200-01WA Intro to Teach as a Profession Virtual Waddell
Electronics Technology (ETR)
113-01MA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 4:30-7:00pm (T) Murphy
113-01ML D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 4:30-7:00pm (R) Murphy
113-02MA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 3:00-6:00pm (M) Murphy
113-02ML D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 3:00-5:00pm (W) Murphy
114-01MA D.C./A.C. Fundamentals II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Gale
114-01ML D.C./A.C. Fundamentals II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (W) Gale
150-01MA Machine Ctrl/Relay&Prog Logic Main Campus 5:30-8:50pm (W) Murphy
167-01MA Logic Circuits and Systems Main Campus 4:00-6:05pm (TR) Gale
214-01MA Adv. Circuits and Devices Main Campus 6:00-7:40pm (M) Gale
Emergency Medical Services (EMS)
100-01HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 9:00-12:50pm (F) Aiken
100-01HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 9:00-12:50pm (F) Bomar
100-02HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (F) Aiken
111-01HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 9:00-12:50pm (MW) Aiken
111-01HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 9:00-12:50pm (MW) Bomar
111-02HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 6:00-9:50pm (MW) Hearn
111-02HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 6:00-9:50pm (MW) Smith
120-01M22 Emergency Med Tech - Clinical Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
120-02M22 Emergency Med Tech - Clinical Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
139-01RDD Special Populations Virtual-Real Time 9:00-5:00pm (M) Kirkland
139-02RDD Special Populations Virtual-Real Time 9:00-5:00pm (T) Kirkland
140-01HLD Special Populations Lab Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (W) Kirkland
140-02HLD Special Populations Lab Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (R) Guill
141-01HA Cardiovascular Care Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (M) Kirkland
141-02HA Cardiovascular Care Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (T) Kirkland
142-01HL Cardiovascular Care Lab Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (W) Kirkland
142-02HL Cardiovascular Care Lab Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (R) Kirkland
163-01MDD Prehosp Trauma Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (TW) Kirkland
163-02MDD Prehosp Trauma Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (RF) Kirkland
164-01MDD Advanced Medical Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (TW) Kirkland
164-02MDD Advanced Medical Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (RF) Kirkland
165-01MDD Advanced Cardiac Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (T) Kirkland
165-01MDD Advanced Cardiac Life Support Main Campus 8:00-12:00pm (W) Kirkland
165-02MDD Advanced Cardiac Life Support Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (W) Kirkland
165-02MDD Advanced Cardiac Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (R) Kirkland
165-03MDD Advanced Cardiac Life Support Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (R) Kirkland
165-03MDD Advanced Cardiac Life Support Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (F) Kirkland
167-01MDD Emergency Pediatrics Course Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (TW) Kirkland
167-02MDD Emergency Pediatrics Course Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (RF) Kirkland
169-01MDD Pediatric Advanced Life Suppor Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (R) Kirkland
169-01MDD Pediatric Advanced Life Suppor Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (F) Kirkland
170-01M11 ALS Internship I Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
175-01M22 Paramedic Clinical Exp I Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
210-01HL EMS Operations Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (M) Parker
210-02HL EMS Operations Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (T) Parker
212-01HA Leadership and Prof Dev Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (M) Parker
212-02HA Leadership and Prof Dev Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (T) Parker
216-01MDD Paramedic Review Main Campus 9:00-1:00pm (R) Kirkland
216-01MDD Paramedic Review Main Campus 8:00-5:00pm (S) Kirkland
249-01MA Paramedic Capstone Internship Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
249-02MA Paramedic Capstone Internship Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
Engineering (EGR)
105-01QA Intro to Prob Solving in Tech Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (T) Murphy
122-01MA Engineering Design Main Campus 4:00-5:15pm (MW) Retnam
126-01WA Cmpt Prgm/Egrs Virtual Retnam
127-01WA Intro to Comp Prog Virtual Leech
245-01MA Engineering Mech-Dynamics Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Retnam
246-01MA Mechanics of Materials Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) Zegeye
248-01MA Thermodynamics for Engineering Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (TR) Kolesar
English (ENG)
100-01MA Basic Occupation Communication Main Campus 7:00-8:15pm (TR) Clauss
111-01MA College Composition I Main Campus 1:30-2:45pm (MW) Dove
111-03MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dove
111-06MA College Composition I Main Campus 6:30-7:45pm (MW) Hess
111-07MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-09MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Sizemore
111-10WA College Composition I Virtual Hess
111-11WA College Composition I Virtual Latimer
111-12WA College Composition I Virtual Hess
111-13WA College Composition I Virtual Morgan
111-15W11 College Composition I Virtual Gaumer
111-16W22 College Composition I Virtual Dove
112-01MA College Composition II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
112-02MA College Composition II Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
112-03MA College Composition II Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Sizemore
112-04MA College Composition II Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Hess
112-05MA College Composition II Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Graves
112-06MA College Composition II Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Babcock
112-07HA College Composition II Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (M) Elam
112-08WA College Composition II Virtual Sizemore
112-09WA College Composition II Virtual Elam
112-10WA College Composition II Virtual Hubbard
112-11WA College Composition II Virtual Hubbard
112-14W11 College Composition II Virtual Gaumer
112-15W22 College Composition II Virtual Gaumer
112-21QA College Composition II Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Morgan
112-22QA College Composition II Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Morgan
112-E1TA College Composition II Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Elam
112-E2XA College Composition II Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (MW) Johnson
112-E3FA College Composition II Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Bowling
112-E4FA College Composition II Bedford 11:25-12:15pm (MWF) Bowling
112-E5OA College Composition II Campbell Co 9:55-10:45am (MWF) Hubbard
112-E6MA College Composition II Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Sizemore
131-01W22 Technical Report Writing I Virtual Koshy
211-01WDD Creative Writing I Virtual Sizemore
241-01MA Survey of American Lit I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Hubbard
241-02WA Survey of American Lit I Virtual Randolph
242-01WA Survey of American Lit II Virtual Babcock
242-02WA Survey of American Lit II Virtual Moodie
242-E6MA Survey of American Lit II Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Latimer
244-01WA Survey of English Lit II Virtual Poff Jr.
252-01WA Survey of World Lit-II Virtual Elam
252-02WA Survey of World Lit-II Virtual Hubbard
252-E05O Survey of World Lit-II Campbell Co 8:35-9:25am (MWF) Hubbard
252-E1TA Survey of World Lit-II Amherst 9:30-10:45am (TR) Elam
252-E2XA Survey of World Lit-II Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (MW) Johnson
252-E3FA Survey of World Lit-II Bedford 10:30-11:15am (MWF) Latimer
252-E4FA Survey of World Lit-II Bedford 11:25-12:15pm (MWF) Latimer
258-01WA African American Literature Virtual Latimer
English Direct Enrollment (EDE)
11-01MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Dove
11-03MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Dove
11-06MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 7:45-9:00pm (MW) Hess
11-10WA English Composition Readiness Virtual Hess
Environmental Science (ENV)
122-01MA Gen Environ Science II Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Rhoads
122-01ML Gen Environ Science II Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Rhoads
122-6SLVD Gen Environ Science II Virtual Carney
Financial Services (FIN)
215-01WA Financial Mgt Virtual Wade
Geography (GEO)
210-01WA People & Land Virtual Cakir
Geology (GOL)
105-01WA Physical Geology Virtual Tinsley
105-01WL Physical Geology Virtual Tinsley
110-01WDD Earth Science Virtual Crist
110-01WLD Earth Science Virtual Crist
Health Information Management (HIM)
195-01WA Hlthcare Compliance & Billing Virtual Barber
254-01HA Adv Coding and Reimbursement Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (T) Mitchell
254-02WA Adv Coding and Reimbursement Virtual Mitchell
Health Services (HLT)
100-03H22 First Aid/CPR Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MWF) Templeton
110-01WA Concepts of Per & Commun Hlth Virtual Hermosa
110-E2OA Concepts of Per & Commun Hlth Campbell Co 9:45-10:35am (MWF) Bee
115-01W22 Intro to Per & Community Hlth Virtual Christine
115-E2XA Intro to Per & Community Hlth Appomattox Center 9:00-9:50am (F) Ashley
116-01MA Intro to Personal Wellness Main Campus 1:00-2:40pm (W) Hermosa
116-02WA Intro to Personal Wellness Virtual Hermosa
116-03MA Intro to Personal Wellness Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Bee
121-01WA Intro to Drug Use and Abuse Virtual Johnson
141-01WA Intro to Medical Terminology Virtual Christine
141-02MA Intro to Medical Terminology Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MW) Templeton
143-01MA Medical Terminology I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Armstrong
143-02MA Medical Terminology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (M) Christine
143-03WA Medical Terminology I Virtual Johnson
143-04WA Medical Terminology I Virtual Armstrong
143-05W22 Medical Terminology I Virtual Hermosa
143-06WA Medical Terminology I Virtual Ashley
143-07W11 Medical Terminology I Virtual Bee
143-08W22 Medical Terminology I Virtual Parker
230-01WA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Hermosa
230-02WA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Dewitt
230-03W11 Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Dewitt
230-04HA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 1:00-2:40pm (M) Templeton
230-05MA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 5:15-7:55pm (W) Templeton
230-05MA Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Main Campus 5:15-7:55pm (W) Templeton
230-07W22 Prin of Nutr & Human Develop Virtual Dewitt
History (HIS)
101-01WA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Virtual Wilson
101-02WA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Virtual McGee
102-01MA Western Civil Post-1600 CE Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Poteat
102-02MA Western Civil Post-1600 CE Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Poteat
102-03WA Western Civil Post-1600 CE Virtual Wilson
121-01WA United States History to 1877 Virtual McCullough
121-02W11 United States History to 1877 Virtual McCullough
121-03FH United States History to 1877 Bedford 11:00-12:15pm (F) Foster
122-01MA U.S. History Since 1865 Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) McGee
122-02MA U.S. History Since 1865 Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) McGee
122-03MA U.S. History Since 1865 Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) McCullough
122-10WA U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual Poteat
122-11WA U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual Poteat
122-12WA U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual McGee
122-14W22 U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual McCullough
122-E1TA U.S. History Since 1865 Amherst 9:30-10:30am (TR) Porter
122-E2XA U.S. History Since 1865 Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (MW) McCullough
122-E3FA U.S. History Since 1865 Bedford 9:25-10:40am (TR) Foster
122-E4FA U.S. History Since 1865 Bedford 10:50-12:05pm (TR) Foster
122-E5OA U.S. History Since 1865 Campbell Co 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Porter
122-E6MA U.S. History Since 1865 Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Porter
142-01WA African-American History II Virtual Poteat
Hotel-Restaurant-Inst Mgmt (HRI)
119-01MA App Nutrition/Food Srv Main Campus 9:00-10:15am (TR) Phelps
140-01RA Fund Quality for Hosp Ind Virtual-Real Time 3:00-4:15pm (W) Garretson
190-01MA Coord Intern HRI Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Hughes
207-01MA American Regional Cuisine Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (T) Hughes
207-02MA American Regional Cuisine Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (M) Hughes
218-01MA Fruit, Veg. & Starch Prep Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (R) Phelps
220-01MA Meat/Seafd/Pltry Prep Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (R) Hughes Jr.
228-01RA Food Product Oper Virtual-Real Time 2:30-3:45pm (M) Hughes
251-01WA Food/Bev Cost Cntrl I Virtual Blankenship
280-01MA Principles of Advanced Baking Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (W) Hughes
Humanities (HUM)
246-01MA Creative Thinking Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Babcock
260-01WA Survey of 20th-Century Culture Virtual McGee
Industrial Engineering Tech (IND)
145-01H11 Introduction To Metrology Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (MW) Trepanitis
235-01RA Statistical Quality Control Virtual-Real Time 5:30-8:00pm (R) Noel
Info Tech Design and Database (ITD)
110-01RA Web Page Design I Virtual-Real Time 9:30-10:45am (T) Bell
110-02WA Web Page Design I Virtual Bell
136-01WA Database Management Software Virtual Bell
136-02RA Database Management Software Virtual-Real Time 8:00-9:15am (R) Bell
Info Technology Essentials (ITE)
115-02RA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual-Real Time 11:00-12:15pm (M) Hoisington Tirrell
115-03RA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual-Real Time 1:00-2:15pm (M) Hoisington Tirrell
115-04HA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (W) McGee
115-05QA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Hamlette-Franklin
115-06HA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (T) Hamlette-Franklin
115-07WA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
115-08WA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual McGee
115-09WA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual Leathers
115-10RDD Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual-Real Time 7:00-8:15pm (T) Leathers
115-11HA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (T) Hamlette-Franklin
119-01W22 Information Literacy Virtual McGee
Info Technology Networking (ITN)
101-01QA Introduction to Network Concep Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Daughtrey Jr.
101-02WA Introduction to Network Concep Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
155-01HA Switching, Wireless, and WAN T Main Campus 4:30-6:10pm (T) Comiskey
157-01HA WAN Technologies - Cisco Main Campus 6:15-7:00pm (T) Comiskey
260-01WA Network Security Basics Virtual Hamlette-Franklin
261-01QA Net Attacks, Cmp.Crime, Hackng Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Daughtrey Jr.
263-01WA Internet/Intranet Firewalls Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
267-01QA Legal Topics-Network Security Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (MF) Daughtrey Jr.
Info Technology Programming (ITP)
100-01WA Software Design Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
225-01W2D Web Scripting Languages Virtual Bell
258-01RA Systems Development Project Virtual-Real Time 5:15-7:15pm (M) Hoisington Tirrell
Machine Technology (MAC)
116-01MA Machinist Handbook Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (T) Proffitt
116-02MA Machinist Handbook Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (TR) Snell
123-01MA Computer Numerical Control III Main Campus 5:30-7:45pm (MW) Dillard
123-02MA Computer Numerical Control III Main Campus 3:15-5:30pm (TR) Dillard
130-01M22 Introduction to EDM Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (TR) Chivas-Clayton
146-01M22 Metals/Heat Treatment Main Campus 5:30-9:00pm (TR) Tucciarone
146-01M22 Metals/Heat Treatment Main Campus 5:30-7:00pm (TR) Tucciarone
146-02M22 Metals/Heat Treatment Main Campus 5:30-9:00pm (MW) Tucciarone
146-02M22 Metals/Heat Treatment Main Campus 5:30-7:00pm (MW) Tucciarone
161-01M11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
161-02MDD Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Nixon
162-01M22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
162-40MA Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (MW) Givens
163-01MA Machine Shop Practices III Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (MW) Givens
163-03M11 Machine Shop Practices III Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
163-04M11 Machine Shop Practices III Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
163-90Q11 Machine Shop Practices III Main Campus 8:00-10:40am (MWF) Stewart
164-01MA Machine Shop Practices IV Main Campus 12:45-3:00pm (MW) Givens
164-03M22 Machine Shop Practices IV Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
164-60M22 Machine Shop Practices IV Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
164-90Q22 Machine Shop Practices IV Main Campus 8:00-10:40am (MWF) Stewart
231-10MA Adv Precision Machining I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (TR) Dillard
231-50M11 Adv Precision Machining I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
232-20MA Adv Precision Machining II Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (TR) Dillard
232-60M22 Adv Precision Machining II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
241-10MA Adv. Machinery Procedures I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (TR) Dillard
242-20MA Adv Machinery Procedures II Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (TR) Dillard
252-01MA Surface Table Inspection Main Campus 3:00-5:00pm (MW) Harvey
Marketing (MKT)
100-01WDD Principles of Marketing Virtual Walling
110-01WDD Principles of Selling Virtual Walling
282-01WDD Principles of E-Commerce Virtual Walling
Mathematics (MTH)
111-01MA Basic Technical Mathematics Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Forooghmand Arabi
130-01WA Fundamentals of Reasoning Virtual Elliott
131-01MA Technical Mathematics Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Forooghmand Arabi
131-03RW Technical Mathematics Virtual-Real Time 9:30-10:30am (TR) Berger
154-03MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Coco
154-04MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Coco
154-07MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
154-08MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
154-12WA Quantitative Reasoning Virtual Atkinson
155-01MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penner
155-02QA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penner
155-03HA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Coco
155-04HA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Coco
155-05MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Ales
155-06MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Ales
155-07MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Thomas
155-11WA Statistical Reasoning Virtual Horstemeyer
155-E8XR Statistical Reasoning Virtual-Real Time 8:00-9:15am (TR) Penner
161-01MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Shelton
161-02MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Shelton
161-03MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Atkinson
161-04MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Atkinson
161-05MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Retnam
161-10QA PreCalculus I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Shelton
161-12WA PreCalculus I Virtual Atkinson
161-13WA PreCalculus I Virtual Fanning
162-01MA PreCalculus II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
162-02QA PreCalculus II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
162-05QA PreCalculus II Main Campus 10:00-11:15am (MF) Shelton
162-05QA PreCalculus II Main Campus 10:30-10:55am (R) Shelton
162-06WA PreCalculus II Virtual Thomas
162-E1TA PreCalculus II Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Ales
162-E5OA PreCalculus II Campbell Co 8:45-9:35am (MWF) Coco
245-01WA Statistics I Virtual Horstemeyer
245-E3FA Statistics I Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Thomas
245-E4FA Statistics I Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Thomas
245-E6MA Statistics I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Shelton
261-01MA Applied Calculus I Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Atkinson
261-10WA Applied Calculus I Virtual Laub
261-E3FA Applied Calculus I Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Laub
261-E4FA Applied Calculus I Bedford 11:25-12:15pm (MWF) Laub
261-E6MA Applied Calculus I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Thomas
261-E8XR Applied Calculus I Virtual-Real Time 9:30-10:45am (TR) Penner
264-01MA Calculus II Main Campus 12:00-1:10pm (MWF) Penner
267-01MA Differential Equations Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Retnam
Mathematics Direct Enrollment (MDE)
10-01MA Introduction to Algebra Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) Forooghmand Arabi
54-03MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Coco
54-07MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
55-01MA Lrn Support for Stat Reasoning Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Penner
55-03MA Lrn Support for Stat Reasoning Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Coco
55-05MA Lrn Support for Stat Reasoning Main Campus 6:45-8:00pm (TR) Ales
60-02WA Intermediate Algebra Virtual Honeycutt
61-01MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 1:00-1:50pm (MWF) Shelton
61-03MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Atkinson
Mechanical Engineering Tech (MEC)
140-01QA Introduction to Mechatronics Main Campus 8:00-11:00am (R) Murphy
140-01QA Introduction to Mechatronics Main Campus 10:30-11:00am (T) Murphy
161-01MDD Basic Fluid Mech-Hydr/Pneum Main Campus 1:00-4:00pm (MW) Parua
190-01MA Coordinated Internship in MEC Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Gale
190-02QA Coordinated Internship in MEC Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Cash
253-01HA Preventative and Predict Main Main Campus 6:20-8:00pm (R) Lease
253-02HDD Preventative and Predict Main Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (T) Lease
Medical Laboratory Technology (MDL)
216-01MA Blood Banking Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (F) Jones
216-01MA Blood Banking Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (W) Jones
216-01MA Blood Banking Main Campus 10:45-1:15pm (R) Jones
225-01MA Clinical Hematology II Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MW) Slayton
225-01MA Clinical Hematology II Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (TR) Slayton
237-01MA Clinical Bacteriology Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (F) Jones
237-01MA Clinical Bacteriology Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (W) Jones
237-01MA Clinical Bacteriology Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (TR) Jones
262-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen II Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (M) Slayton
262-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (W) Slayton
262-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen II Main Campus 10:45-1:15pm (T) Slayton
281-01MA Clinical Correlations Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (M) Jones
Music (MUS)
121-01WA Music in Society Virtual Kobler
121-E3FA Music in Society Bedford 9:25-10:40am (TR) Ballard
121-E4FA Music in Society Bedford 10:50-12:05pm (TR) Ballard
121-E6MA Music in Society Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Goddard
Natural Science (NAS)
132-01WA Astronomy II Virtual Tinsley
132-01WL Astronomy II Virtual Tinsley
Philosophy (PHI)
100-01WA Introduction to Philosophy Virtual Scow
111-01WA Logic I Virtual Scow
Photography (PHT)
110-01WA History of Photography Virtual Lofaso
Physical Education (PED)
107-01W11 Exercise and Nutrition I Virtual Templeton
107-02W22 Exercise and Nutrition I Virtual Templeton
111-01MA Weight Training I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (WF) Templeton
111-02MA Weight Training I Main Campus 6:00-7:40pm (M) Templeton
117-01W11 Fitness Walking Virtual deMoors
117-03W22 Fitness Walking Virtual deMoors
126-01M22 Archery Main Campus 4:30-7:30pm (R) Ingram
195-02W22 Running Fundamentals Virtual deMoors
Physics (PHY)
202-01MA General College Physics II Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (M) Laub
202-01ML General College Physics II Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (W) Laub
202-10QA General College Physics II Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (T) Honeycutt
202-10QL General College Physics II Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (R) Honeycutt
202-E5OA General College Physics II Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (R) Laub
202-E5OL General College Physics II Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (T) Laub
242-01MA University Physics II Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
242-01ML University Physics II Main Campus 1:30-4:00pm (M) Honeycutt
Political Science (PLS)
135-01WA U.S. Government and Politics Virtual Dull Jr.
136-01WA State and Local Gov & Politics Virtual Tuite III
136-10QA State and Local Gov & Politics Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
136-12QA State and Local Gov & Politics Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
136-14WA State and Local Gov & Politics Virtual Dull Jr.
136-E1TA State and Local Gov & Politics Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dull Jr.
136-E2XA State and Local Gov & Politics Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (TR) Dull Jr.
136-E3FA State and Local Gov & Politics Bedford 9:25-10:40am (TR) Tuite III
136-E4FA State and Local Gov & Politics Bedford 10:45-12:00pm (TR) Tuite III
136-E5OA State and Local Gov & Politics Campbell Co 10:45-12:00pm (MW) Tuite III
136-E6MA State and Local Gov & Politics Main Campus 9:00-10:15am (MWF) Tuite III
Psychology (PSY)
200-01MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Piercy
200-02MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Piercy
200-04MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Piercy
200-10WA Principles of Psychology Virtual Piercy
200-11WA Principles of Psychology Virtual Moodie
205-03WA Crisis Mgt Virtual Brady
215-01WA Abnormal Psychology Virtual Piercy
230-02MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Goode III
230-03MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Goode III
230-04MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Lehman
230-08WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Deutsch
230-09WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Burke
230-10WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Moodie
230-11W22 Developmental Psychology Virtual Burke
230-12QH Developmental Psychology Main Campus 9:10-10:50am (T) Lehman
230-12W11 Developmental Psychology Virtual Brady
230-14QH Developmental Psychology Main Campus 9:10-10:50am (R) Lehman
230-E2TA Developmental Psychology Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MF) Lehman
Radiography (RAD)
111-01MA Radiologic Science I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Wilhelm
111-02ML Radiologic Science I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Wilhelm
111-03ML Radiologic Science I Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Wilhelm
132-01OA Elemen Clin Procedures II Off Campus 7:30-4:00pm (TR) Wilhelm
205-01MA Radiat Protect & Radiobiology Main Campus 9:00-10:15am (TR) Fitzsimons
221-01MA Radiographic Procedures II Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Fitzsimons
221-02ML Radiographic Procedures II Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (W) Fitzsimons
232-01OA Adv Clinical Procedures II Off Campus 7:00-3:30pm (MWF) Fitzsimons
255-01MA Radiographic Equipment Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Wilhelm
Religion (REL)
200-01WA Survey of the Old Testament Virtual Dowdy
210-02MA Survey of the New Testament Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Main
230-01WA Religions of the World Virtual Mills
230-E1TA Religions of the World Amherst 8:00-9:15am (TR) Porter
230-E3FA Religions of the World Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Mills
230-E4FA Religions of the World Bedford 11:25-12:15pm (MWF) Mills
230-E5OA Religions of the World Campbell Co 8:35-9:50am (TR) Mills
Respiratory Therapy (RTH)
102-01H22 Integ Science for Resp Care II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (MW) Ayers
131-01MA Respir Care Theory & Proc I Main Campus 9:50-11:00am (MW) Coles
131-02ML Respir Care Theory & Proc I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Ayers
131-03ML Respir Care Theory & Proc I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (W) Coles
145-01M11 Pharmacol for Respir Care I Main Campus 8:00-9:35am (MW) Coles
190-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Ayers
190-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Coles
223-01M11 Cardiopulmonary Science III Main Campus 8:00-9:40am (TR) Ayers
224-01M22 Integ Respir Therapy Skills Main Campus 8:00-9:40am (TR) Ayers
236-01MA Critical Care Monitoring Main Campus 9:50-10:40am (TR) Ayers
236-02ML Critical Care Monitoring Main Campus 11:00-1:30pm (TR) Ayers
236-02ML Critical Care Monitoring Main Campus 11:00-1:30pm (TR) Coles
290-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Ayers
290-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus Coles
RV/Motorcycle Maintenance (RVH)
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Kyser
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Kyser
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Schoener
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Kyser
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Schoener
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Gordineer
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Schoener
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Gordineer
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Gordineer
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Gordineer
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Alcock
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (SU) Gordineer
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Alcock
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-1:30pm (U) Gordineer
Safety (SAF)
126-01MA Principle of Industrial Safety Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Calvert
130-01M22 Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Main Campus 5:45-7:25pm (W) Organ
130-02ODD Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Off Campus 6:00-7:40pm (W) Organ
Sociology (SOC)
200-01MA Principles of Sociology Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Cundiff
200-02WA Principles of Sociology Virtual Cundiff
200-03WA Principles of Sociology Virtual Shupe
200-E2XA Principles of Sociology Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Shupe
226-01WA Human Sexuality Virtual Gross
Spanish (SPA)
102-01MA Beginning Spanish II Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MTWR) Pinto-Torres
Student Development (SDV)
100-01W11 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-02W22 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-03MA College Success Skills Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (M) Grant
100-04MA College Success Skills Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (W) Grant
100-06RA College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 11:00-11:50am (F) Madigan
100-07RDD College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Fletcher
100-08RDD College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Fletcher
100-09W11 College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
100-11R22 College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 11:00-11:50am (MW) Johnson
100-12W11 College Success Skills Main Campus Cochrane
100-13W22 College Success Skills Virtual Cochrane
100-15ODD College Success Skills Off Campus 9:00-4:00pm (TW) Gillespie
100-16W1 College Success Skills Virtual Burnette
100-17W2 College Success Skills Virtual Burnette
101-01W11 Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
101-01WDD Orient Electronics/Mechatronic Virtual Johnson
101-02ODD Orient Electronics/Mechatronic Off Campus 6:00-7:40pm (M) Johnson
101-02W22 Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
Welding (WEL)
120-01M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:00pm (TR) Newman
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:00pm (MW) Newman
120-05M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-6:15pm (MW) Ledingham
120-05M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:40pm (MW) Ledingham
123-01M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
123-02M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 12:30-4:30pm (TR) Newman
123-02M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 12:30-4:30pm (TR) Newman
123-02M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 12:30-1:30pm (TR) Newman
123-02M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 12:30-1:30pm (TR) Newman
123-90Q11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Ledingham
123-90Q11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Ledingham
124-01M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman
124-01M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 12:30-1:30pm (TR) Newman
124-90Q22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 8:00-9:30am (MWF) Ledingham
124-90Q22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Ledingham
141-01M11 Welder Qualification Tests I Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Saloka
141-02M11 Welder Qualification Tests I Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Cariaga
141-03M11 Welder Qualification Tests I Main Campus 8:00-9:00am (TR) Cobb Jr.
141-03M11 Welder Qualification Tests I Main Campus 8:00-12:10pm (TR) Cobb Jr.
145-01M11 Welding Metallurgy Main Campus 9:30-12:00pm (T) Newman
150-01M11 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 5:15-7:45pm (MW) Tucciarone
150-02M11 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (MW) Tucciarone
161-01M22 Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Cariaga
161-01M22 Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) Main Campus 5:15-6:45pm (TR) Cariaga
161-02M22 Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) Main Campus 8:00-12:10pm (TR) Cobb Jr.
161-02M22 Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) Main Campus 8:00-9:00am (TR) Cobb Jr.
161-03M22 Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) Main Campus 5:00-9:10pm (MW) Cariaga
161-03M22 Flux Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) Main Campus 5:15-9:10pm (MW) Cariaga
164-01M22 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Saloka
164-02M22 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
164-03M22 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (MW) Newman
164-04M22 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman