Skip to main content

Class Schedule

Welcome to the CVCC Online Class Schedule. Here you can view the entire class schedule for current terms. The listed information is updated daily and for reference purposes only. For “live” class schedule data with current enrollment capacities and enhanced class search functionality please view our live schedule webpage.   For information on applying to the college and enrolling in classes please visit our Start Here page, or call the Counseling department at 434.832.7800, Mon.-Fri. 8:00 AM-5:00 PM.

For detailed information about each course, use the new Class Search tool linked above.

Location:
Session:
Type:
Class-Sec Course Title Location Times(Days) Instructor
Accounting (ACC)
211-01RA Principles of Accounting I Virtual-Real Time 9:00-10:50am (TR) Mallory
211-02WA Principles of Accounting I Virtual Mallory
212-02WA Principles of Accounting II Virtual Mallory
Administration of Justice (ADJ)
100-01QA Survey of Criminal Justice Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (W) Stephens
100-02WA Survey of Criminal Justice Virtual Dotten
105-01QA Juvenile Justice System Main Campus 8:30-11:00am (M) Janow
105-02WA Juvenile Justice System Virtual Singleton
128-02WA Patrol Admin & Operations Virtual Dotten
211-01MA Crim Law, Evidence & Proc I Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (T) Stephens
211-02WA Crim Law, Evidence & Proc I Virtual Staton
236-02WA Prin of Criminal Investigation Virtual Keesee
Administrative Support Tech (AST)
101-01WA Keyboarding I Virtual Lester
101-02WAD Keyboarding I Virtual Saunders
107-01WA Editing/Proof Virtual Jones
137-01WA Records Management Virtual Windsor
141-01WA Word Processing I Virtual Jones
205-01WAD Business Communications Virtual Lester
243-01WA Office Administration I Virtual Windsor
Air Condition & Refrigeration (AIR)
121-01M11 Air Conditioning & Refrig I Main Campus 5:15-8:45pm (MW) Alderman
134-01M11 Circuits and Controls I Main Campus 5:15-10:25pm (TR) Alderman
135-01M22 Circuits and Controls II Main Campus 5:15-10:25pm (TR) Alderman
135-01M22 Circuits and Controls II Main Campus 5:15-10:25pm (TR) Boyd
154-01M22 Heating Systems I Main Campus 5:15-9:35pm (MW) Alderman
154-01M22 Heating Systems I Main Campus 5:15-9:35pm (MW) Boyd
American Sign Language (ASL)
101-01MA American Sign Language I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (M) McMullen
201-01MA American Sign Language III Main Campus 5:30-8:10pm (T) Atwell
Art (ART)
101-02WA History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Lofaso
101-03W11 History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Lofaso
101-04W22 History&Appreciation of Art I Virtual Lofaso
101-07MA History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Lofaso
101-E5MH History&Appreciation of Art I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MW) Lofaso
102-01W22 History&Appreciation of Art II Virtual Quarmout
Biology (BIO)
100-02MA Basic Human Biololgy Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Scott
101-01MA General Biology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (M) Edwards
101-01ML General Biology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Edwards
101-08MA General Biology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) McDermott
101-08ML General Biology I Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (W) McDermott
101-09ML General Biology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (T) Stevens
101-09WA General Biology I Virtual Stevens
101-10MA General Biology I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Cox
101-10ML General Biology I Main Campus 12:00-2:30pm (W) Cox
101-11WA General Biology I Virtual Ranson
101-11WL General Biology I Virtual Ranson
101-13MA General Biology I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Cox
101-13ML General Biology I Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (M) Cox
101-15WA General Biology I Virtual Rhoads
101-15WL General Biology I Virtual Rhoads
101-E12L General Biology I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (R) Ranson
101-E12O General Biology I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (T) Ranson
101-E3MA General Biology I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Rhoads
101-E3ML General Biology I Main Campus 10:30-1:00pm (F) Rhoads
101-E4XA General Biology I Appomattox Center 9:30-12:00pm (M) Ranson
101-E4XL General Biology I Appomattox Center 9:30-12:00pm (W) Ranson
101-E5FA General Biology I Bedford 8:00-10:30am (T) Orso
101-E5FL General Biology I Bedford 8:00-10:30am (R) Orso
101-E6FA General Biology I Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (T) Orso
101-E6FL General Biology I Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (R) Orso
101-E7TA General Biology I Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MW) Rhoads
101-E7TL General Biology I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (F) Rhoads
102-02WDD General Biology II Virtual McDermott
102-02WLD General Biology II Virtual McDermott
141-01ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:30-12:00pm (F) Dario-Becker
141-01WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Dario-Becker
141-02MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Penrod
141-02ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (T) Penrod
141-04MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Penrod
141-04ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (F) Penrod
141-05MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Perry
141-05ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (W) Perry
141-06ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (T) Penrod
141-06WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Penrod
141-07WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-07WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-08MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Perry
141-08ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Perry
141-09WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-09WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Hogan
141-10ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (R) Penrod
141-10WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Penrod
141-14FA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Bedford 9:00-11:30am (F) Orso
141-14FL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Bedford 12:00-2:30pm (F) Orso
141-16QA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Perry
141-16QL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (T) Perry
141-17QA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 7:45-9:00am (TR) Perry
141-17QL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (R) Perry
141-19WA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Stevens
141-19WL Human Anatomy and Physiology I Virtual Stevens
141-20MA Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:30-9:00pm (M) Orso
141-20ML Human Anatomy and Physiology I Main Campus 6:30-9:00pm (W) Orso
142-01ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Dario-Becker
142-01WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dario-Becker
142-02WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-02WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Hogan
142-03MA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 12:15-2:45pm (F) Dario-Becker
142-03ML Human Anatomy/Physiology II Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (F) Dario-Becker
142-04WA Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dampf
142-04WL Human Anatomy/Physiology II Virtual Dampf
145-01WAD Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Virtual Wheeler
145-01WLD Hum Anatomy & Phy/Hlth Sci Virtual Wheeler
150-01ML Introductory Microbiology Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (R) Rhoads
150-01WA Introductory Microbiology Virtual Rhoads
Business Management & Admin (BUS)
100-01WA Introduction To Business Virtual Lester
121-01WA Business Mathematics I Virtual Mitchell
200-01WA Principles of Management Virtual Lester
204-01WA Project Management Virtual Hamlett Jr.
221-01WA Business Statistics I Virtual Windsor
226-01HA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (W) Alexander
226-02MA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 11:00-12:40pm (TR) Burnette Jr.
226-03MA Computer Business Applications Main Campus 11:00-12:40pm (MW) Burnette Jr.
226-04WA Computer Business Applications Virtual Jones
226-05WA Computer Business Applications Virtual Alexander
226-E7HX Computer Business Applications Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (MW) Burnette Jr.
226-E8HO Computer Business Applications Campbell Co 8:30-9:50am (TR) Burnette Jr.
241-01WA Business Law I Virtual Lester
Chemistry (CHM)
111-02MA General Chemistry I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Ayala
111-02ML General Chemistry I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (W) Ayala
111-03MA General Chemistry I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Ayala
111-03ML General Chemistry I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (R) Ayala
111-04WA General Chemistry I Virtual Ayala
111-04WL General Chemistry I Virtual Ayala
111-10QA General Chemistry I Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (MW) Ayala
111-10QL General Chemistry I Main Campus 9:00-10:30am (F) Ayala
111-E11L General Chemistry I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (W) Figueroa Barbera
111-E11T General Chemistry I Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MF) Figueroa Barbera
111-E1XA General Chemistry I Appomattox Center 10:30-1:00pm (F) Figueroa Barbera
111-E1XL General Chemistry I Appomattox Center 10:30-1:00pm (M) Figueroa Barbera
111-E7FAD General Chemistry I Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (R) Figueroa Barbera
111-E7FLD General Chemistry I Bedford 10:45-1:15pm (T) Figueroa Barbera
Communication Studies &Theater (CST)
100-02MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Layne
100-04MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Layne
100-05MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Young
100-07MA Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Young
100-08W22 Principles of Public Speaking Virtual Dyess
100-14WA Principles of Public Speaking Virtual Young
100-99M22 Principles of Public Speaking Main Campus 11:30-12:45pm (MTWR) Dyess
100-E1TA Principles of Public Speaking Amherst 9:30-10:45am (TR) Layne
110-01MA Intro To Speech Communications Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Layne
110-05WA Intro To Speech Communications Virtual Johnston
126-01MA Interpersonal Communication Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Dyess
151-01MA Film Appreciation I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Layne
Drafting (DRF)
201-01MA CAD and Design I Main Campus 5:30-7:35pm (MW) Hansen
Economics (ECO)
150-01MA Econ Esntl: Theory and Appl Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Wade
150-03WA Econ Esntl: Theory and Appl Virtual Moden
201-01MA Principles of Macroeconomics Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Wade
201-02MA Principles of Macroeconomics Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Wade
201-03WDD Principles of Macroeconomics Virtual Wade
202-01WA Principles of Microeconomics Virtual Moden
Education (EDU)
200-01WA Intro to Teach as a Profession Virtual Waddell
Electrical Technology (ELE)
141-01HA D.C. and A.C. Machines Main Campus 5:00-8:30pm (M) Murphy
Electronics Technology (ETR)
113-01HA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (M) Gale
113-02ML D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 1:00-3:30pm (W) Gale
113-03HA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Gale
113-04ML D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (R) Gale
113-05QA D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (MW) Murphy
113-06QL D.C. and A.C. Fundamentals I Virtual Murphy
141-01HA Electronics I Main Campus 2:00-4:15pm (T) Gale
150-01HA Machine Ctrl/Relay&Prog Logic Main Campus 5:30-8:50pm (W) Murphy
211-01HA Electronics Diagnostics I Main Campus 5:00-8:30pm (M) Thorpe
233-01HA Elect Appl III Main Campus 2:00-4:15pm (R) Gale
Emergency Medical Services (EMS)
100-01HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 8:00-12:00pm (F) Aiken
100-01HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 8:00-12:00pm (F) Kirkland
100-02HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (F) Aiken
100-02HDD CPR for Healthcare Providers Main Campus 5:30-9:30pm (F) Kirkland
111-01HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) Aiken
111-01HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 8:00-11:30am (MW) Bomar
111-02HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 6:00-9:50pm (MW) Hearn
111-02HA Emergency Medical Technician Main Campus 6:00-9:50pm (MW) Smith
120-01M22 Emergency Medical Technician - Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
120-02M22 Emergency Medical Technician - Main Campus 12:02-12:03am (MTWRF) Aiken
121-01H11 Preparatory Foundations Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (M) Kirkland
121-02H11 Preparatory Foundations Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (T) Kirkland
123-01H11 EMS Clinical Preparation Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (MW) Aiken
123-02H11 EMS Clinical Preparation Main Campus 9:00-5:00pm (TR) Aiken
125-01H11 Basic Pharmacology Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
125-02H11 Basic Pharmacology Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
126-01M11 Basic Pharmacology Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Kirkland
126-02M11 Basic Pharmacology Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Kirkland
127-01H11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
127-02H11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
128-01M11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Kirkland
128-02M11 Airway, Shock and Resuscit Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Kirkland
135-01H22 Emergency Medical Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
135-02H22 Emergency Medical Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
136-01M22 Emergency Medical Care Lab Off Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Evans
136-02M22 Emergency Medical Care Lab Off Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Guill
137-01H22 Trauma Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (MW) Kirkland
137-02H22 Trauma Care Main Campus 9:00-12:00pm (TR) Kirkland
138-01M22 Trauma Care Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (MW) Evans
138-02M22 Trauma Care Lab Main Campus 1:00-5:00pm (TR) Guill
202-01HA Paramedic Pharmacology Main Campus 11:00-1:00pm (M) Bonnett
202-02HA Paramedic Pharmacology Main Campus 11:00-1:00pm (T) Bonnett
203-01HA Advanced Patient Care Main Campus 2:00-4:00pm (M) Bonnett
203-02HA Advanced Patient Care Main Campus 2:00-4:00pm (T) Bonnett
204-01MA Advanced Patient Care Lab Off Campus 9:00-5:00pm (M) Aiken
204-02MA Advanced Patient Care Lab Off Campus 9:00-5:00pm (T) Aiken
206-01HA Pathophysiology for Hlth Prof Main Campus 9:00-11:00am (M) Bonnett
206-02HA Pathophysiology for Hlth Prof Main Campus 9:00-11:00am (T) Bonnett
247-01M11 Paramedic Clinical Exp II Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
247-02M11 Paramedic Clinical Exp II Main Campus 12:02-12:03am (MTWRF) Aiken
248-01MA Paramedic Comp Field Exp Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Aiken
248-02MA Paramedic Comp Field Exp Main Campus 12:02-12:03am (MTWRF) Aiken
Engineering (EGR)
100-01WA Engineering Tech Orientation Virtual Mohr
115-01QA Engineering Graphics Main Campus 8:00-11:20am (T) Gale
121-01MA Foundations of Engineering Main Campus 4:00-4:50pm (MW) Retnam
123-01QA Intro to Engineering Design Main Campus 8:50-11:20am (R) Gale
126-01WA Cmpt Prgm/Egrs Virtual Retnam
127-02WDD Intro to Comp Prog Virtual Leech
140-01MA Engineering Mech - Statics Main Campus 11:30-12:45pm (TR) Kolesar
English (ENG)
100-01RA Basic Occupation Communication Virtual-Real Time 7:00-9:40pm (T) Nelson
111-01MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dove
111-02MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dove
111-03MA College Composition I Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) Graves
111-05MA College Composition I Main Campus 1:30-2:45pm (MW) Dove
111-06MA College Composition I Main Campus 1:30-2:45pm (MW) Dove
111-08MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-10MA College Composition I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
111-11MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Babcock
111-12WA College Composition I Virtual Latimer
111-14RA College Composition I Virtual-Real Time 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Sizemore
111-15WA College Composition I Virtual Gaumer
111-17MA College Composition I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Sizemore
111-18W11 College Composition I Virtual Nelson
111-19WA College Composition I Virtual Nelson
111-20WDD College Composition I Virtual Graves
111-21QA College Composition I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-22QA College Composition I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Morgan
111-23WA College Composition I Virtual Nelson
111-25W22 College Composition I Virtual Gaumer
111-27MA College Composition I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Poff Jr.
111-29MH College Composition I Virtual-Real Time 1:00-2:15pm (M) Sizemore
111-35WDD College Composition I Main Campus Bailey
111-98M11 College Composition I Main Campus 10:00-11:15am (MTWR) Koshy
111-E1MA College Composition I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Sizemore
111-E2OA College Composition I Campbell Co 9:45-10:35am (MWF) Hubbard
111-E3XA College Composition I Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (MW) Johnson
111-E4FA College Composition I Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Bowling
111-E5FA College Composition I Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Bowling
111-E6TA College Composition I Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Elam
112-01MA College Composition II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Latimer
112-02RA College Composition II Virtual-Real Time 9:30-10:45am (TR) Morgan
112-05WDD College Composition II Virtual Bailey
112-06W22 College Composition II Virtual Nelson
112-07WA College Composition II Virtual Elam
112-09WA College Composition II Virtual Elam
112-99M22 College Composition II Main Campus 10:00-11:15am (MTWR) Koshy
131-01WA Technical Report Writing I Virtual Koshy
211-01WA Creative Writing I Virtual Sizemore
241-03WA Survey of American Lit I Virtual Babcock
241-04MA Survey of American Lit I Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Babcock
241-05WA Survey of American Lit I Virtual Randolph
241-E1MA Survey of American Lit I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Latimer
242-01WA Survey of American Lit II Virtual Sizemore
243-01WA Survey of English Lit I Virtual Poff Jr.
251-05WA Survey of World Lit I Virtual Elam
251-07WA Survey of World Lit I Virtual Hubbard
251-09RA Survey of World Lit I Virtual-Real Time 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Hubbard
251-E1FR Survey of World Lit I Bedford 10:30-11:20am (MWF) Latimer
251-E2FR Survey of World Lit I Bedford 11:30-12:20pm (MWF) Latimer
251-E3TH Survey of World Lit I Amherst 9:30-10:45am (R) Elam
251-E4XA Survey of World Lit I Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (MW) Johnson
251-E6OA Survey of World Lit I Campbell Co 8:35-9:25am (MWF) Hubbard
English Direct Enrollment (EDE)
10-01MA English Composition Prep Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Clauss
11-01MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Dove
11-02MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Dove
11-03MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 6:45-8:00pm (MW) Graves
11-05MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (MW) Dove
11-06MA English Composition Readiness Main Campus 3:00-4:15pm (MW) Dove
11-35WDD English Composition Readiness Virtual Bailey
11-98M11 English Composition Readiness Main Campus 11:30-12:45pm (MTWR) Koshy
Environmental Science (ENV)
121-01ML Gen Environ Science I Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (R) Ranson
121-01WA Gen Environ Science I Virtual 2:00-4:30pm (T) Ranson
Fire Science Technology (FST)
110-50QDD Fire Behav & Combustion Off Campus 9:25-11:55am (MTWRF) Elliott
Geography (GEO)
210-01WA People & Land Virtual Cakir
Geology (GOL)
105-01WA Physical Geology Virtual Tinsley
105-01WL Physical Geology Virtual Tinsley
105-EV1MD Physical Geology Virtual Morales
110-01WDD Earth Science Virtual Crist
110-01WLD Earth Science Virtual Crist
Health Information Management (HIM)
150-01WA Hlth Rcds Mgt Virtual Barber
253-01HA Hlt Rcd Coding Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (TR) Mitchell
253-02WA Hlt Rcd Coding Virtual Mitchell
Health Services (HLT)
100-01MA First Aid/Cpr Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MW) Templeton
100-02MA First Aid/Cpr Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Templeton
110-01WA Per/Com Health Virtual Hermosa
115-03W22 Intro to Per & Community Hlth Virtual Christine
115-E1RT Intro to Per & Community Hlth Virtual-Real Time 8:00-9:15am (T) Ashley
116-01WA Person Wellness Virtual Hermosa
116-E02F Person Wellness Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MW) St.Clair
116-E03F Person Wellness Bedford 11:25-12:15pm (MW) St.Clair
121-01WA Drug Use/Abuse Virtual Johnson
121-02W22 Drug Use/Abuse Virtual Johnson
141-01MA Intr Med Term Main Campus 7:00-8:40pm (T) Christine
141-02WA Intr Med Term Virtual Johnson
143-01QA Med Term I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (MW) Ashley
143-02QW Med Term I Virtual Hermosa
143-03HA Med Term I Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (T) Templeton
143-04HA Med Term I Main Campus 5:15-6:55pm (R) Christine
143-05WA Med Term I Virtual Hermosa
143-06WA Med Term I Virtual Ashley
143-07W2D Med Term I Virtual Armstrong
230-01MA Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Templeton
230-02QH Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MW) Templeton
230-04HA Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (W) Hermosa
230-05HA Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Main Campus 5:15-6:30pm (T) Templeton
230-06WA Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Virtual Dewitt
230-07WA Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Virtual Hermosa
230-08W22 Prin Nutrition/Hum Dev Virtual Dewitt
History (HIS)
101-02WA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Virtual McGee
101-03MA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Poteat
101-04MA Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Poteat
101-08WDD Western Civil Pre-1600 CE Main Campus Stern
102-01WA Western Civil Post-1600 CE Virtual Wilson
121-07MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) McGee
121-08MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) McGee
121-09MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) McCullough
121-10WA United States History to 1877 Virtual Poteat
121-11WA United States History to 1877 Virtual McCullough
121-13MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) McGee
121-14W11 United States History to 1877 Virtual McCullough
121-E15O United States History to 1877 Campbell Co 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Porter
121-E1FA United States History to 1877 Bedford 9:25-10:40am (TR) Foster
121-E2FA United States History to 1877 Bedford 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Foster
121-E3XA United States History to 1877 Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (MW) McCullough
121-E4MA United States History to 1877 Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Porter
121-E5TA United States History to 1877 Amherst 8:00-9:15am (TR) Porter
122-01WA U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual Wilson
122-02W22 U.S. History Since 1865 Virtual McCullough
141-01WA Afri Amer His I Virtual Poteat
Hotel-Restaurant-Inst Mgmt (HRI)
106-01MA Prin Culinary Arts I Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (T) Hughes
106-02MA Prin Culinary Arts I Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (T) Garretson
128-01MA Prin Baking Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (W) Hughes
128-02MA Prin Baking Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (M) Hughes
158-01RA Sanitation & Safety Virtual-Real Time 9:00-10:15am (MW) Phelps
158-02RA Sanitation & Safety Virtual-Real Time 2:30-3:45pm (MW) Phelps
190-01MA Coord Intern HRI Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Hughes
195-01RA Culinary Calculations Virtual-Real Time 9:00-10:15am (TR) Loper
219-01MA Stock/Soup/Sauce Prep Main Campus 10:30-3:30pm (R) Phelps
219-02MA Stock/Soup/Sauce Prep Main Campus 4:00-9:00pm (W) Hughes Jr.
224-01RA Recipe/Menu Mgt Virtual-Real Time 2:30-3:45pm (M) Hughes
275-01RA Hospitality Law Virtual Phelps
Humanities (HUM)
246-01MA Creative Thinking Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Babcock
260-01WA Sur 20th Century Cul Virtual McGee
Industrial Engineering Tech (IND)
105-01MA Ndi & Testing Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (F) Faitak
140-01HA Qual Control Main Campus 5:30-7:10pm (M) Noel
181-01WA World Class Manufacturing I Virtual Fisher
195-02WDD Topics in Ind Virtual (M) Koleszar
295-02WDD Topics in Ind Virtual Koleszar
Info Tech Design and Database (ITD)
112-01WA Desig Web Pg Graph Virtual Carter III
120-01W11 Design Concepts for Mobile App Virtual Bell
210-01WA Web Page Dsgn II Virtual Bell
Info Technology Essentials (ITE)
115-01RA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual-Real Time 8:00-9:15am (T) Bell
115-02HA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 10:00-11:15am (M) Hoisington Tirrell
115-03RA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual-Real Time 1:30-2:45pm (M) Hoisington Tirrell
115-04MA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Hamlette-Franklin
115-05HA Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (W) McGee
115-07RA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual-Real Time 7:00-8:15pm (MW) McGee
115-08WA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual McGee
115-09WA Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
115-11W22 Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual Hamlett Jr.
115-12WDD Introduction to Computer Appli Virtual Leathers
115-E13F Introduction to Computer Appli Bedford 9:25-10:55am (T) Hoisington Tirrell
115-E14F Introduction to Computer Appli Bedford 11:00-12:30pm (T) Hoisington Tirrell
115-E15M Introduction to Computer Appli Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Hamlette-Franklin
119-01WA Information Literacy Virtual McGee
295-01WA Topics in ITE Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
Info Technology Networking (ITN)
101-01QA Introduction to Network Concep Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Daughtrey Jr.
154-01QA Network Fundamentals, Router B Main Campus 8:00-9:40am (TR) Murphy
154-02HA Network Fundamentals, Router B Main Campus 4:15-5:30pm (TR) Comiskey
156-01HA Basic Switch & Routing - Cisco Main Campus 6:00-6:40pm (T) Comiskey
260-01QA Network Security Basics Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Daughtrey Jr.
260-01QA Network Security Basics Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Hamlette-Franklin
262-01MA Network Communication, Securit Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Daughtrey Jr.
Info Technology Programming (ITP)
100-01QA Software Design Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Daughtrey Jr.
100-02RA Software Design Virtual-Real Time 9:30-10:45am (T) Bell
100-03WA Software Design Virtual Bell
120-01WA Java Programming I Virtual Hoisington Tirrell
270-01WA Programming for Cybersecurity Virtual Daughtrey Jr.
Machine Technology (MAC)
122-01MA Numerical Control II Main Campus 5:30-7:45pm (MW) Dillard
122-02MA Numerical Control II Main Campus 3:15-5:30pm (TR) Dillard
161-02MA Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (MW) Givens
161-03M11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
161-20M11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
161-90Q11 Machine Shop Practices I Main Campus 8:00-10:40am (MWF) Dillard
162-02MA Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 12:45-3:00pm (MW) Givens
162-03M22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
162-50M22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
162-90Q22 Machine Shop Practices II Main Campus 8:00-10:40am (MWF) Dillard
163-10M11 Machine Shop Practices III Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
164-40M22 Machine Shop Practices IV Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (TR) Wright Jr.
181-01QA Machine Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 8:30-9:45am (TR) Dillard
181-02MA Machine Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 3:30-4:45pm (MW) Dillard
181-03MA Machine Blueprint Reading I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (T) Trepanitis
231-01MA Adv Precision Machining I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (TR) Dillard
232-01MA Adv Precision Machining II Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (TR) Dillard
241-01MA Adv. Machinery Procedures I Main Campus 10:00-12:15pm (TR) Dillard
241-20M11 Adv. Machinery Procedures I Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
242-01MA Adv Machinery Procedures II Main Campus 1:00-3:15pm (TR) Dillard
242-50M22 Adv Machinery Procedures II Main Campus 5:30-10:00pm (MW) Nixon
252-01MA Surface Table Inspection Main Campus 3:00-5:00pm (MW) Harvey
Marketing (MKT)
100-01WDD Principles of Marketing Virtual Walling
275-01WDD International Marketing Virtual Walling
Mathematics (MTH)
111-01MA Basic Technical Mathematics Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Forooghmand Arabi
111-02MA Basic Technical Mathematics Main Campus 3:30-4:45pm (TR) Forooghmand Arabi
130-01WA Fundamentals of Reasoning Virtual Elliott
131-01MA Technical Mathematics Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Ales
154-01MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Penner
154-02MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Penner
154-03MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Coco
154-04MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 1:00-2:15pm (MW) Coco
154-06MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Thomas
154-09MA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
154-10QA Quantitative Reasoning Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
154-13WA Quantitative Reasoning Virtual Thomas
154-14WA Quantitative Reasoning Virtual Ales
154-E12X Quantitative Reasoning Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (TR) Coco
155-01WA Statistical Reasoning Virtual Horstemeyer
155-02MA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Retnam
155-03RA Statistical Reasoning Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Retnam
155-05QA Statistical Reasoning Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Shelton
155-06WA Statistical Reasoning Virtual Horstemeyer
161-01MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Shelton
161-02MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Shelton
161-03MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Lightfoot
161-04MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Lightfoot
161-05MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Shelton
161-09MA PreCalculus I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penner
161-10QA PreCalculus I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Penner
161-12WA PreCalculus I Virtual Atkinson
161-13WA PreCalculus I Virtual Berger
161-41QDD PreCalculus I Off Campus 9:30-11:00am (MTWRF) Ratliff
161-42QDD PreCalculus I Off Campus 11:05-1:05pm (MTWRF) Ratliff
161-E13M PreCalculus I Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Atkinson
161-E14X PreCalculus I Appomattox Center 9:30-10:45am (TR) Coco
161-E15F PreCalculus I Bedford 10:25-11:15am (MWF) Thomas
161-E16T PreCalculus I Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Fanning
161-E17O PreCalculus I Campbell Co 8:45-9:35am (MWF) Atkinson
162-01WA PreCalculus II Virtual Thomas
162-E2MA PreCalculus II Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Atkinson
162-E3XA PreCalculus II Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Coco
162-E4FA PreCalculus II Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Thomas
261-01MA Applied Calculus I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Laub
261-02QA Applied Calculus I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Shelton
261-E3OA Applied Calculus I Campbell Co 9:45-10:35am (MWF) Atkinson
263-01MA Calculus I Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MTWR) Laub
263-01MA Calculus I Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MW) Laub
263-02RA Calculus I Virtual-Real Time 5:30-7:10pm (MW) Penner
264-03MA Calculus II Main Campus 7:40-8:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
264-99RA Calculus II Virtual-Real Time 7:40-8:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
264-E1FR Calculus II Virtual-Real Time 7:40-8:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
265-E05AD Calculus III Virtual Tibebu
266-01MA Linear Algebra Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Retnam
Mathematics Direct Enrollment (MDE)
10-01MA Introduction to Algebra Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (MW) Forooghmand Arabi
10-02WDD Introduction to Algebra Virtual Retnam
54-02MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Penner
54-04MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 2:30-3:45pm (MW) Coco
54-09MA Learn Support for Quant Reason Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Forooghmand Arabi
60-01MA Intermediate Algebra Main Campus 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Ales
60-02MA Intermediate Algebra Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Honeycutt
60-03WA Intermediate Algebra Virtual Berger
60-W100D Intermediate Algebra Virtual Trivette
61-02MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Shelton
61-04MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 6:45-8:00pm (TR) Lightfoot
61-09MA Learning Support for Pre-Calc Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Penner
Mechanical Engineering Tech (MEC)
161-02HA Basic Fluid Mech-Hydr/Pneum Main Campus 6:00-7:40pm (TR) Navarro
190-01MA Coordinated Internship in MEC Main Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Gale
190-02MDD Coordinated Internship in MEC Main Campus 12:02-1:02am (MTWRF) Gale
Medical Laboratory Technology (MDL)
110-01MA Urinalysis and Body Fluids Main Campus 10:45-1:15pm (R) Jones
110-01MA Urinalysis and Body Fluids Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MW) Jones
125-01MA Clinical Hematology I Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MW) Clapper
125-01MA Clinical Hematology I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (T) Clapper
215-01MA Immunology Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (WF) Jones
235-01M22 Mycology Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (F) Jones
235-01M22 Mycology Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (TR) Jones
236-01M11 Parasitology and Virology Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (F) Jones
236-01M11 Parasitology and Virology Main Campus 2:00-4:30pm (TR) Jones
261-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (R) Clapper
261-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen I Main Campus 9:00-10:50am (M) Clapper
261-01MA Clin Chem & Instrumen I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (W) Clapper
Music (MUS)
121-01WA Music in Society Virtual Kobler
121-02W22 Music in Society Virtual Kobler
121-E3OA Music in Society Campbell Co 8:35-9:50am (TR) Mills
Natural Science (NAS)
131-01WA Astronomy I Virtual Tinsley
131-01WL Astronomy I Virtual Tinsley
Philosophy (PHI)
100-01WA Introduction to Philosophy Virtual Scow
100-06W22 Introduction to Philosophy Virtual Scow
220-01WA Ethics Virtual Scow
Physical Education (PED)
107-01WDD Exercise and Nutrition I Virtual Templeton
107-02WDD Exercise and Nutrition I Virtual Templeton
111-01MA Weight Training I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (TR) Templeton
111-02MA Weight Training I Main Campus 3:00-3:50pm (MW) Templeton
117-01WA Fitness Walking Virtual deMoors
Physics (PHY)
201-01MA General College Physics I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (M) Laub
201-01ML General College Physics I Main Campus 5:30-8:00pm (W) Laub
201-04QA General College Physics I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (T) Honeycutt
201-04QL General College Physics I Main Campus 8:00-10:30am (R) Honeycutt
201-E2OA General College Physics I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (T) Laub
201-E2OL General College Physics I Campbell Co 9:55-12:25pm (R) Laub
241-01MA University Physics I Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Honeycutt
241-01ML University Physics I Main Campus 1:30-4:00pm (M) Honeycutt
Political Science (PLS)
135-07WA U.S. Government and Politics Virtual Tuite III
135-09QA U.S. Government and Politics Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
135-10QA U.S. Government and Politics Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
135-E1FA U.S. Government and Politics Bedford 9:25-10:40am (TR) Tuite III
135-E2FA U.S. Government and Politics Bedford 10:45-12:00pm (TR) Tuite III
135-E3MA U.S. Government and Politics Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Tuite III
135-E4XA U.S. Government and Politics Appomattox Center 8:00-9:15am (TR) Dull Jr.
135-E5TA U.S. Government and Politics Amherst 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Dull Jr.
135-E6OA U.S. Government and Politics Campbell Co 11:00-12:15pm (MW) Tuite III
211-01MA U.S. Government I Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Dull Jr.
Psychology (PSY)
200-02WA Principles of Psychology Virtual Piercy
200-03MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MWF) Piercy
200-04MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (MWF) Piercy
200-05MH Principles of Psychology Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (M) Lehman
200-08MA Principles of Psychology Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Shepherd
200-10W11 Principles of Psychology Virtual Moodie
200-E1TW Principles of Psychology Virtual Brady
200-E83LD Principles of Psychology Virtual Le
215-01WA Abnormal Psychology Virtual Piercy
230-06WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Moodie
230-07MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Lehman
230-08MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 9:30-10:45am (TR) Goode III
230-10W22 Developmental Psychology Virtual Burke
230-11MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 7:00-9:40pm (M) Moodie
230-12MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (TR) Goode III
230-13WA Developmental Psychology Virtual Deutsch
230-14W11 Developmental Psychology Virtual Burke
230-9RHA Developmental Psychology Virtual-Real Time 12:00-1:15pm (M) Burke
230-E2XW Developmental Psychology Virtual Goode III
230-E3FA Developmental Psychology Bedford 9:25-10:15am (MWF) Lehman
230-E4FA Developmental Psychology Bedford 10:30-11:20am (MWF) Lehman
230-E5MA Developmental Psychology Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (MWF) Piercy
Radiography (RAD)
105-01MA Int to Radi Prot & Pat Care Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (MW) Fitzsimons
112-01MA Radiologic Science II Main Campus 2:00-3:15pm (TR) Wilhelm
112-02ML Radiologic Science II Main Campus 3:15-5:45pm (T) Wilhelm
112-03ML Radiologic Science II Main Campus 3:15-5:45pm (R) Wilhelm
121-01MA Radiographic Procedures I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MWF) Fitzsimons
121-02ML Radiographic Procedures I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Fitzsimons
121-03ML Radiographic Procedures I Main Campus 3:00-5:30pm (M) Fitzsimons
131-01OA Elemen Clin Procedures I Off Campus 7:30-4:00pm (TR) Wilhelm
231-01OA Adv Clinical Procedures I Off Campus 7:00-3:30pm (MWF) Fitzsimons
Religion (REL)
200-01RA Survey of the Old Testament Virtual-Real Time 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Porter
210-01WA Survey of the New Testament Virtual Mills
210-02W22 Survey of the New Testament Virtual Main
230-03W22 Religions of the World Virtual Brady
230-05WA Religions of the World Virtual Mills
230-E1XA Religions of the World Appomattox Center 11:00-12:15pm (TR) Mills
Respiratory Therapy (RTH)
101-01MA Integ Scien for Respir Care I Main Campus 9:30-10:20am (MW) Coles
101-02ML Integ Scien for Respir Care I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (M) Coles
101-03ML Integ Scien for Respir Care I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (W) Ayers
121-01MA Cardiopulmonary Science I Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (MW) Coles
135-01M2D Diag & Therapeutic Proced I Main Campus 9:30-10:20am (TR) Ayers
135-02MLD Diag & Therapeutic Proced I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (R) Ayers
135-02MLD Diag & Therapeutic Proced I Main Campus 12:30-3:00pm (R) Coles
190-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Ayers
190-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Coles
222-01MA Cardiopulmonary Science II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Ayers
222-01MA Cardiopulmonary Science II Main Campus 8:00-9:15am (TR) Ayers
226-01M11 Theory of Neonatl/Ped Res Care Main Campus 9:30-11:05am (TR) Ayers
226-01M11 Theory of Neonatl/Ped Res Care Main Campus 9:30-11:05am (TR) Ayers
290-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Ayers
290-01OA Coordinated Internship Off Campus 12:01-12:02am (MTWRF) Coles
RV/Motorcycle Maintenance (RVH)
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Kyser
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Phillips
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Kyser
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Phillips
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Kyser
130-01MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Phillips
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Phillips
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Phillips
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
130-02MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Phillips
130-03MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Kyser
130-03MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Phillips
130-03MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Kyser
130-03MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Phillips
130-03MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Kyser
130-03MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Phillips
130-04MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
130-04MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
130-04MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
130-04MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
130-04MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
130-04MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
130-05MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Gordineer
130-05MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Kyser
130-05MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Gordineer
130-05MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Kyser
130-05MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Gordineer
130-05MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Kyser
130-06MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
130-06MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
130-06MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
130-07MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Gordineer
130-07MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Kyser
130-07MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Gordineer
130-07MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Kyser
130-07MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Gordineer
130-07MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Kyser
130-08MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gillie Jr.
130-08MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
130-08MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gillie Jr.
130-08MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
130-08MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gillie Jr.
130-08MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
130-09MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Deas
130-09MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 8:30-1:00pm (T) Kyser
130-09MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Deas
130-09MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (WR) Kyser
130-09MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Deas
130-09MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-1:00pm (R) Kyser
130-10MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Deas
130-10MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
130-10MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Deas
130-10MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
130-10MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Deas
130-10MDD Cycle Rider Safety-Beginner Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-01MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Phillips
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-02MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-03MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-04MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Schoener
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-05MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 6:00-10:00pm (F) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (SU) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Alcock
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
195-06MDD Topics In Main Campus 7:00-2:00pm (U) Gordineer
Safety (SAF)
126-01MA Principle of Industrial Safety Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (W) Calvert
126-02MA Principle of Industrial Safety Main Campus 6:00-8:30pm (R) Calvert
130-01QA Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (F) Goodwin
130-01QA Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Main Campus 8:00-9:50am (F) Organ
130-02R22 Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Virtual-Real Time 6:00-7:40pm (W) Organ
130-02R22 Industrial Safety - OSHA 10 Virtual-Real Time 6:00-7:40pm (W) Organ
Sociology (SOC)
200-03MA Principles of Sociology Main Campus 12:00-1:15pm (TR) Cundiff
200-05W22 Principles of Sociology Virtual Shupe
200-06WA Principles of Sociology Virtual Shupe
200-07WA Principles of Sociology Virtual Cundiff
200-E1TA Principles of Sociology Amherst 8:00-9:15am (MF) Gross
226-01WA Human Sexuality Virtual Gross
Spanish (SPA)
101-01MA Beginning Spanish I Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (MTWR) Pinto-Torres
101-E05MD Beginning Spanish I Virtual Sparks-Early
202-E05AD Intermediate Spanish II Virtual Davis
Student Development (SDV)
100-01W11 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-02W11 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-03W22 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-04W22 College Success Skills Virtual French
100-08RA College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 10:00-10:50am (F) Madigan
100-09RA College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 11:00-11:50am (F) Madigan
100-11MA College Success Skills Main Campus 12:00-12:50pm (M) Madigan
100-13MA College Success Skills Main Campus 11:00-11:50am (W) Madigan
100-15MA College Success Skills Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (M) Grant
100-16MA College Success Skills Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (W) Grant
100-17MA College Success Skills Main Campus 8:00-8:50am (R) Cash
100-18DRD College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Fletcher
100-19DRD College Success Skills Virtual-Real Time 5:30-6:45pm (TR) Fletcher
100-21H22 College Success Skills Main Campus 5:30-6:30pm (W) Johnson
100-22QW1 College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
100-24QW1 College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
100-26QW College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
100-27QW2 College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
100-29HDD College Success Skills Main Campus 8:45-12:45pm (MWF) Madigan
100-30HDD College Success Skills Main Campus 8:45-12:45pm (MWF) Madigan
100-31MA College Success Skills Main Campus 9:00-9:50am (T) Harris
100-32W11 College Success Skills Virtual Mitchell
100-35W22 College Success Skills Virtual Cochrane
100-36W22 College Success Skills Virtual Cochrane
100-E05T College Success Skills Amherst 9:30-10:45am (MW) Allen
100-E07F College Success Skills Bedford 11:00-12:00pm (R) Schubert
100-E10F College Success Skills Bedford 9:25-10:25am (R) Schubert
100-E20XD College Success Skills Appomattox Center 9:00-11:30am (MTWR) Johnson
100-E28W College Success Skills Virtual Johnson
100-E34M College Success Skills Main Campus 9:25-10:15am (T) Madigan
101-01QA Orient Electronics/Mechatronic Main Campus 10:00-10:50am (TR) TBA
101-01W11 Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
101-02R11 Orient Electronics/Mechatronic Virtual-Real Time 6:00-7:40pm (W) Fletcher
101-02W22 Orient to HLT Professions Virtual Burnette
Welding (WEL)
120-01M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 1:00-4:20pm (TR) Newman
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (TR) Cariaga
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (TR) Cobb Jr.
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-6:45pm (TR) Cariaga
120-02M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-6:45pm (TR) Cobb Jr.
120-03M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 5:15-8:35pm (MW) Cariaga
120-04M11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 1:00-4:20pm (MW) Newman
120-90Q11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Cobb Jr.
120-90Q11 Introduction to Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Newman
123-01M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Saloka
123-02M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 8:00-12:10pm (TR) Smith
123-03M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
123-03M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Newman
123-04M11 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Basic) Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman
124-01M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Saloka
124-01M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 5:15-6:45pm (MW) Saloka
124-02M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (TR) Cariaga
124-02M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 5:15-6:45pm (TR) Cariaga
124-03M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 12:30-4:30pm (TR) Newman
124-03M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 12:30-1:45pm (TR) Newman
124-04M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 8:00-12:10pm (TR) Smith
124-04M22 Shielded Metal Arc Weld(Adv) Main Campus 8:00-9:30am (TR) Smith
150-01Q22 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 9:00-11:30am (TR) Tucciarone
150-02M22 Welding Drawing & Interpreta Main Campus 5:15-7:45pm (MW) Tucciarone
160-01M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 5:30-9:40pm (TR) Newman
160-02M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (MW) Newman
160-03M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 12:30-4:40pm (TR) Newman
160-04M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 5:15-9:25pm (MW) Cariaga
160-04M22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 5:15-6:30pm (MW) Cariaga
160-90Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-9:30am (MWF) Ledingham
160-90Q22 Gas Metal Arc Welding Main Campus 8:00-10:45am (MWF) Cobb Jr.